Accredited Organizations

Organizations with Accredited Programs

OrganizationProgram NameType & DesignationStatusLocationVersion of Standards
1934930 Alberta Ltd. O/A Kistawaw Family Reunification/SILGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessLethbridge, AB2019
1934930 Alberta Ltd. O/A Kistawaw Family Reunification/SILFamily Living ProgramFamily Living ProgramIn ProcessFamily Living Program2019
1934930 Alberta Ltd. O/A Kistawaw Family Reunification/SILFamily Living ProgramFamily Living ProgramIn ProcessLethbridge, AB2019
1934930 Alberta Ltd. O/A Kistawaw Family Reunification/SILFamily Living ProgramFamily Living ProgramIn ProcessLethbridge, AB2019
1934930 Alberta Ltd. O/A Kistawaw Family Reunification/SILFamily Living ProgramFamily Living ProgramIn ProcessLethbridge, AB2019
1934930 Alberta Ltd. O/A Kistawaw Family Reunification/SILTransitional Living ProgramTransitional Living ProgramIn ProcessLethbridge, AB2019
1934930 Alberta Ltd. O/A Kistawaw Family Reunification/SILTransitional Living ProgramTransitional Living ProgramIn ProcessLethbridge, AB2019
2224541 Alberta IncGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
2224541 Alberta IncFidelity Measure CareChild and Youth Group Care Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
2313198 Alberta Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
2313198 Alberta Ltd.Sohkastwaw LodgeFamily Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
2481727 Alberta Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
2481727 Alberta Ltd.Gateway Care Family Living ProgramFamily Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
A Better Tomorrow Seven LtdChild and Youth Group Living ProgramChild and Youth Group Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
A Better Tomorrow Seven LtdGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
A&J Family and Behavioral Services Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessBarrhead, AB2019
A&J Family and Behavioral Services Inc.Respite ProgramRespite ProgramIn ProcessBarrhead, AB2019
A&J Family and Behavioral Services Inc.Support for Families with Children with Disabilities ProgramSupport for Families with Children with Disabilities ProgramIn ProcessBarrhead, AB2019
AARC Adolescent Recovery CentreAARC Day TreatmentTreatment Centre Program with Mental Health and Addiction DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
AARC Adolescent Recovery CentreAARC Community ServicesSubstance Abuse Prevention & Treatment Program with Addiction DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
AARC Adolescent Recovery CentreAARC Recovery HomesHost Family Living Program with Addiction DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
AARC Adolescent Recovery CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Abebicare Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessFort Saskatchewan, AB2019
Abebicare Inc.Abebicare Child and Youth HomeChild and Youth Group CareIn ProcessFort Saskatchewan, AB2019
Accessible Housing SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Accessible Housing SocietyChinook HouseAdult Supportive Independent Living ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Accessible Housing SocietyInclusioAssisted Living ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Accessible Housing SocietyBridge to HomeCase Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2014 CHF
Active Minds Support ServicesActive Minds Support ServicesAdult Independent Living ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Active Minds Support ServicesGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Adam Hardisty Health CentreHome Community CareHome Care with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessWanipigow, MB2019
Adam Hardisty Health CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedWanipigow, MB2019
Adam Hardisty Health CentreCommunity WellnessCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedWanipigow, MB2019
Adam Hardisty Health CentreMaternal Child HealthMaternal and Child Health Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedWanipigow, MB2019
Adam Hardisty Health CentreJordan’s PrincipleCommunity Outreach Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationsAccreditedWanipigow, MB2019
Adam Hardisty Health CentreHome Community CareHome Care with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedWanipigow, MB2019
Adeara Recovery CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Adeara Recovery CentreWomen’s Addiction Recovery CentreWomen and Family Shelter Program with Addiction DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Alberta Government Provincial Campus Based Treatment CentresIntensive Treatment Group CareChild & Youth Group Living with Indigenous or Cultural and Intensive Treatment DesignationIn ProcessLac La Biche, AB2019
Alberta Government Provincial Campus Based Treatment CentresSecure Services ProgramSecure Servicewith Indigenous or Cultural and Intensive Treatment DesignationIn ProcessLac La Biche, AB2019
Alberta Government Provincial Campus Based Treatment CentresIntensive Treatment Group CareChild & Youth Group Living Program with Intensive Treatment DesignationIn ProcessHigh Prairie, AB2019
Alberta Government Provincial Campus Based Treatment CentresSecure Services Group CareSecure Services ProgramIn ProcessHigh Prairie, AB2019
Alberta Government Provincial Campus Based Treatment CentresSifton Campus Based Treatment Centre – Intensive Treatment DesignationChild and Youth Group Living Program with Intensive Treatment DesignationIn ProcessLethbridge, AB2019
Alberta Government Provincial Campus Based Treatment CentresSifton Campus Based Treatment Centre – Secure ServicesSecure Services Group ProgramIn ProcessLethbridge, AB2019
Alberta Government Provincial Campus Based Treatment CentresEmerald HouseChild & Youth Group Living with Intensive Treatmen DesignationsIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Alberta Government Provincial Campus Based Treatment CentresProtective Safe HouseSecure Services ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Alberta Government Provincial Campus Based Treatment CentresPyramid HouseChild & Youth Group Living with Intensive Treatmen DesignationsIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Alberta Government Provincial Campus Based Treatment CentresTopaz HouseSecure Services ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Alberta Government Provincial Campus Based Treatment CentresWaterton HouseChild & Youth Group Living with Intensive Treatment DesignationsIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Alberta Government Provincial Campus Based Treatment CentresSaamis Campus Based Treatment CentreChild and Youth Group Living Program with Treatment, Intensive, Mental Health and Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessMedicine Hat, AB2019
Alberta Government Provincial Campus Based Treatment CentresGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Alexandra Community Health CentreThe Alex - HomeBaseCase Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Alexandra Community Health CentreThe Alex - Abbeydale PlaceCase Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Alexandra Community Health CentreThe Alex - PreludeCase Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Alta Care Resources Inc.Resiliency ProjectLead Agency ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Alta Care Resources Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Alta Care Resources Inc.Resiliency ProjectCrisis Intervention ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Alta Care Resources Inc.Resiliency ProjectFamily Support ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Alta Care Resources Inc.Resiliency ProjectYouth Work ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Alta Care Resources Inc.Resiliency ProjectSupported Access Service ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Alta Care Resources Inc.Resiliency ProjectKinship Care ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Alta Care Resources Inc.AmberwingChild & Youth Care Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Alta Care Resources Inc.FiredrakeChild & Youth Care Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Alta Care Resources Inc.MeadowhawkChild & Youth Care Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Alta Care Resources Inc.ShadowdragonChild & Youth Care Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Alta Care Resources Inc.TigertailChild & Youth Care Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
ANEW Centre for HealingGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedFort Saskatchewan, AB2019
ANEW Centre for HealingNewayak ProgramTeen Parent Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedFort Saskatchewan, AB2019
ANEW Centre for HealingKisakihitin HomeChild and Youth Group Living with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedFort Saskatchewan, AB2019
ANEW Centre for HealingKikosew ProgramFamily Support Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedFort Saskatchewan, AB2019
Apex Counseling Services Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessRed Deer, AB2019
Apex Counseling Services Ltd.Community Mental Health ProgramCommunity Mental Health Program with Mental Health DesignationIn ProcessRed Deer, AB2019
ASSIST Community Services CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
ASSIST Community Services CentreASSIST LINC ProgramLiteracy ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
ASSIST Community Services CentreASSIST Innovative Childcare ProgramChild Care ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
ASSIST Community Services CentreASSIST Innovative Childcare ProgramImmigrant and Refugee Support ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Audeamus Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedOttawa, ON2019
Audeamus Inc.Audeamus Curriculum-Mental HealthMental Health & Suicide Prevention Program with Mental Health DesignationAccreditedOttawa, ON2019
Audeamus Inc.Audeamus Cirriculum-Mental HealthTraining ProgramAccreditedOttawa, ON2019
Ayimach Resources Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Ayimach Resources Inc.Ayimach Resources Inc.Parented Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Behavior Support and Family SupportGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Behavior Support and Family SupportGroup Care ResidentialChild and Youth Group LivingAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Behavior Support and Family SupportRespite Care ConnectionRespite Care ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Ben Calf Robe SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Ben Calf Robe SocietyFamily InterventionFamily Support with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Ben Calf Robe SocietyKokum's HouseChild & Youth Group Living with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Ben Calf Robe SocietyLaverne’s LodgeChild & Youth Group Living with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Ben Calf Robe SocietyKokum’s YouthChild & Youth Group Living with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Ben Calf Robe SocietyFoster Care ProgramFoster Care with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Ben Calf Robe SocietyWillier’s HouseYouth Supportive Independent Living with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Ben Calf Robe SocietyIndigenous Wellness Parenting ProgramCommunity Day with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Ben Calf Robe SocietyYouth Work ProgramYouth Work Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Bent Arrow Traditional Healing SocietyKahkiyawAdministrative with Indigenous DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Bent Arrow Traditional Healing SocietyIskwew HouseChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Bent Arrow Traditional Healing SocietyKokomish HouseChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Bent Arrow Traditional Healing SocietyNitotemak Foster CareFoster Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Bent Arrow Traditional Healing SocietySacred Circle Family InterventionFamily Support Program Work with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Bent Arrow Traditional Healing SocietyNitotemak Foster CareKinship Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Bent Arrow Traditional Healing SocietySacred Circle Family InterventionYouth Work Program Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Bent Arrow Traditional Healing SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
BGC WetaskiwinGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedWetaskiwin, AB2019
BGC WetaskiwinFamily Support ProgramFamily Support ProgramAccreditedWetaskiwin, AB2019
BGC WetaskiwinFamily Support ProgramSupervised Visit ProgramAccreditedWetaskiwin, AB2019
BGC WetaskiwinFamily Support ProgramDrive ProgramAccreditedWetaskiwin, AB2019
BGC WetaskiwinFamily Support ProgramYouth Work ProgramAccreditedWetaskiwin, AB2019
Big Heart Homes Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Big Heart Homes Inc.Big Heart Homes Inc.Child & Youth Group Living with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Big Heart Homes Inc.Big Heart Homes Site 2Child and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Birdtail Sioux Health OfficeFoot CareCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessBeulah, MB2019
Birdtail Sioux Health OfficeDrinking Water Safety ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessBeulah, MB2019
Birdtail Sioux Health OfficeSuboxone ProgramSubstance Abuse Prevention & Treatment Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction & Mental Health DesignationIn ProcessBeulah, MB2019
Birdtail Sioux Health OfficeGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessBeulah, MB2019
Birdtail Sioux Health OfficeCanadian Prenatal Nutrition ProgramCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessBeulah, MB2019
Birdtail Sioux Health OfficeIndigenous Diabetes InitiatveCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessBeulah, MB2019
Birdtail Sioux Health OfficeBuilding Health CommunitiesCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessBeulah, MB2019
Birdtail Sioux Health OfficeBrighter FuturesCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessBeulah, MB2019
Birdtail Sioux Health OfficeMedical TransportationMedical Transportation with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessBeulah, MB2019
Birdtail Sioux Health OfficeNNADAPSubstance Abuse Preventuin & Treatment Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction and Mental Health DesignationsIn ProcessBeulah, MB2019
Birdtail Sioux Health OfficeCommunity Health RepresentativeCommunity Wellness with Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessBeulah, MB2019
Birdtail Sioux Health OfficeCommunity Health NurseCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationsIn ProcessBeulah, MB2019
Birdtail Sioux Health OfficeHome and Community CareHome Care with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessBeulah, MB2019
Birdtail Sioux Health OfficeJordon's PrincipleCommunity Day Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationsIn ProcessBeulah, MB2019
Birdtail Sioux Health OfficeIndigenous HeadstartCommunity Wellness with Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessBeulah, MB2019
Black River Health CentreHeadstartHeadstart Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessBlack River, MB2019
Black River Health CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessBlack River, MB2019
Black River Health CentrePrenatal Nutrition ProgramCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessBlack River, MB2019
Black River Health CentreCommunity Health NurseCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationsIn ProcessBlack River, MB2019
Black River Health CentreHome & Community Care ProgramHome Care with Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessBlack River, MB2019
Black River Health CentreDiabetes Initiative ProgramCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessBlack River, MB2019
Black River Health CentreDrinking Water ProgramEnvironmental Public Health Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationsIn ProcessBlack River, MB2019
Black River Health CentreMedical TransportationMedical Transportation with or Cultural Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessBlack River, MB2019
Black River Health CentreBuilding Healthy CommunitiesCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessBlack River, MB2019
Black River Health CentreBrighter FutureBrighter Future Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessBlack River, MB2019
Black River Health CentreLand Based Jordan’s PrincipleCommunity Day Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationsIn ProcessBlack River, MB2019
Black River Health CentreNNADAPSubstance Abuse Prevention & Treatment Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Additions DesignationsIn ProcessBlack River, MB2019
Black River Health CentreJordan's Principle Land BasedCommunity Day Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessBlack River, MB2019
Black River Health CentreMaternal Child and Health ProgramMaternal/Child Health Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationsIn ProcessBlack River, MB2019
Black River Health CentreEnvironmental Waste SystemEnvironmental Public Health Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationsIn ProcessBlack River, MB2019
Blessed Hands Parented Group Living Corp.Blessed Hands Group HomeChild and Youth Group Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Blessed Hands Parented Group Living Corp.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Blue Thunderbird Tee-Bee Corp.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedCochrane, AB2019
Blue Thunderbird Tee-Bee Corp.Blue Thunderbird Bird Tee-Bee Corp.Child & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCochrane, AB2019
Boyle McCauley Health Centre SocietyWound Care ClinicClinical & Client Care ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Boyle McCauley Health Centre SocietyOutpatient Opioid Dependency Treatment – PsychologyCounselling Program with Addiction and Mental Health DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Boyle McCauley Health Centre SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Boyle Street Service Society, TheBoyle Street Group Living Program Stepping Stones – Wolf – DenChild and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Boyle Street Service Society, TheGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Boyle Street Service Society, TheYouth Community Support ProgramCommunity Wellness ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Boyle Street Service Society, TheUbuntu Children and FamiliesFamily Support ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Boyle Street Service Society, TheBoyle Street Group Living Programs - Transition - Steele HeightsChild & Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Boyle Street Service Society, TheBoyle Street Group Living Program Transitions – Eagle - NestChild & Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Boyle Street Service Society, TheBoyle Street Group Living Program -TSILChild & Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Boyle Street Service Society, TheBoyle Street Group Living Program Stepping Stones – Bear – Den A Bear – Den BChild and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Boys & Girls Club of AirdrieGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedAirdrie, AB2019
Boys & Girls Club of AirdrieCommunity Support ServicesFamily Support ProgramAccreditedAirdrie, AB2019
Boys & Girls Club of AirdrieCommunity Support ServicesYouth Work ProgramAccreditedAirdrie, AB2019
Braves FountainGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Braves FountainChild and Youth Group Living ProgramChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Bridge to Care Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedStony Plain, AB2019
Bridge to Care Inc.ELIMRespite Care ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Bridge to Care Inc.Youth Group Care - NazarethChild & Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Bridge to Care Inc.Bright path therapeutic centerChild & Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Bridge to Hope Group Care IncGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Bridge to Hope Group Care IncBridge to Hope Group CareChild and Youth Group Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Bridges Family Programs Association of Southeastern AlbertaGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedMedicine Hat, AB2019
Bridges Family Programs Association of Southeastern AlbertaSoutheast Alberta Home Visitation Programs (Best Babies and Building Blocks)Family Support ProgramAccreditedMedicine Hat, AB2019
Bridgeway Connection Services Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Bridgeway Connection Services Ltd.Supervised Visit ProgramSupervised Visit ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Bridgeway Connection Services Ltd.24x7 Child and Youth Support ProgramYouth Work ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Bridgeway Connection Services Ltd.Drive ProgramDrive ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Bright Nest Inc.Bright Nest Respite CareRespite Care ProgramIn ProcessWetaskiwin, AB2019
Bright Nest Inc.Bright Nest Group Care ProgramChild and Youth Group Care Program with Indigenous and Specialized DesignationsIn ProcessWetaskiwin, AB2019
Bright Nest Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessWetaskiwin, AB2019
Brightvoie Care Services Inc.Home Care ProgramHome Care ProgramIn ProcessFort Saskatchewan, AB2019
Brightvoie Care Services Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessFort Saskatchewan, AB2019
Brokenhead Ojibway Nation Health CenterGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessScanterbury, MB2019
Brokenhead Ojibway Nation Health CenterWellnessCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural Additions, Mental Health DesignationsIn ProcessScanterbury, MB2019
Brokenhead Ojibway Nation Health CenterMaternal Child Health ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessScanterbury, MB2019
Brokenhead Ojibway Nation Health CenterCommunity NursingCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationsIn ProcessScanterbury, MB2019
Brokenhead Ojibway Nation Health CenterHome CareHome Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessScanterbury, MB2019
Brokenhead Ojibway Nation Health CenterMedical TransportationMedical Transportation Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessScanterbury, MB2019
Brokenhead Ojibway Nation Health CenterJordan’s PrincipleCommunity Day Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationsIn ProcessScanterbury, MB2019
Brokenhead Ojibway Nation Health CenterHeadstartHeadstart Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessScanterbury, MB2019
Calgary Alpha House SocietyAurora on the ParkCase Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Calgary Alpha House SocietyFrancis ManorCase Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Calgary Alpha House SocietyThe ClaytonCase Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Calgary Alpha House SocietyVeterans HousingCase Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Calgary Alpha House SocietyAlbert Park Women’s buildingCase Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Calgary Alpha House SocietyAlpha Community Housing ProgramCase Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2015 CHF
Calgary Alpha House SocietyProvidence HouseCase Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Calgary Alpha House SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Calgary Alpha House SocietyTreatment Centre ProgramTreatment Centre with Addictions DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Calgary Alternative Support ServicesLangin PlaceCase Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Calgary Alternative Support ServicesStepping Stone ManorCase Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Calgary Counselling CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Calgary Counselling CentreBrief Intervention and Caregiver Support ProgramFamily Support ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Calgary Dream CentreLiving in CommunityCase Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Calgary Drop-In and Rehab Centre SocietyDI Community Housing ProgramCase Management for Ending HomelessnessIn ProcessCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Calgary Drop-In and Rehab Centre SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Calgary Drop-In and Rehab Centre SocietyWithdrawal Management ProgramTreatment Program with Addiction ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Calgary Drop-In and Rehab Centre SocietyRecovery Transition ProgramTreatment Program with Addiction ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Calgary Drop-In and Rehab Centre SocietyInternal HousingCommunity Housing SupportIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Calgary Drop-In and Rehab Centre SocietyAffordable Housing Site 1Housing ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Calgary Drop-In and Rehab Centre SocietyAffordable Housing Site 2Housing ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Calgary Drop-In and Rehab Centre SocietyAffordable Housing Site 3Housing ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Calgary Drop-In and Rehab Centre SocietyEmergency ShelterEmergency Shelter ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Calgary Drop-In and Rehab Centre SocietyOngoing Health ServicesClinical and Client Care ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Calgary Family Therapy CentreCounselling ProgramCounselling ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Calgary Family Therapy CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Calgary Immigrant Women's AssociationGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Calgary Immigrant Women's AssociationIn Home Support ProgramFamily Support ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Calgary John Howard Society, TheAdult Housing Reintegration ProgramCase Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Calgary John Howard Society, TheRoofs for Youth (Scattered Site Housing) (amalgamated with Raido House & Windsor Park)Case Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Calgary John Howard Society, TheGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Calgary John Howard Society, TheKsisskastak IkamotaanCommunity Outreach ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2015
Calgary John Howard Society, TheImmigrant Youth Crime Prevention ProgramDiversion and Prevention ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2015
Can-Care Homes For Youth Inc.Can-Care Services for Youth Ltd.Child & Youth Group Living Program with Intensive Treatment DesignationAccreditedGoodfish Lake, AB2019
Can-Care Homes For Youth Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedGoodfish Lake, AB2019
Canadian Companion Services Inc.Employment SupportEmployment Support ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Canadian Companion Services Inc.Community Access SupportCommunity Wellness ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Canadian Companion Services Inc.Home Living SupportCommunity Supportive Living Program with Complex Needs DesignationIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Canadian Companion Services Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Canadian Companion Services Inc.Supports for Families with Children with Disabilities ProgramSupports for Families with Children with Disabilities ProgramsIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Canadian Companion Services Inc.Respite SupportRespite Care ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Canadian Inspired Care Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Canadian Inspired Care Inc.Adult Group Living ProgramAdult Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Canadian Inspired Care Inc.Home Maker ProgramHome Maker ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Canadian Mental Health Association - Edmonton RegionGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Canadian Mental Health Association - LethbridgeGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedLethbridge, AB2019
Canadian Mental Health Association - LethbridgeLaura HouseAdult Group Living ProgramAccreditedLethbridge, AB2019
Canadian Mental Health Association - LethbridgeCommunity Supports – Club 4UCommunity Day ProgramAccreditedLethbridge, AB2019
Canadian Mental Health Association - LethbridgeCommunity Mental Health Crisis TeamCrisis Intervention Program with Mental Health DesignationAccreditedLethbridge, AB2019
Canadian Mental Health Association - LethbridgeDistress Lines of Southwestern AlbertaCommunity Wellness ProgramAccreditedLethbridge, AB2019
Canadian Mental Health Association - LethbridgeCommunity Crisis BedsCrisis Intervention Program with Mental Health DesignationAccreditedLethbridge, AB2019
Canadian Mental Health Association - LethbridgeCommunity Approach to Skills DevelopmentCommunity Day ProgramAccreditedLethbridge, AB2019
Canadian Mental Health Association - LethbridgeHomeBASE Adaptive Case ManagementCase Management For Ending HomelessnessAccreditedLethbridge, AB2020 CHF
Cardinal Youth Programs Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessNordegg, AB2019
Cardinal Youth Programs Ltd.Cardinal Youth Programs Ltd.Parented Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessNordegg, AB2019
Carepeak Canada Ltd.Carepeak Canada Ltd.Child and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Carepeak Canada Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Carya Society of CalgaryCounselling ProgramCounselling Program with Mental Health DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Carya Society of CalgaryGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Charles J Andrew Youth & Family Treatment CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedSheshatshiu, NL2019
Charles J Andrew Youth & Family Treatment CentreCharles J Andrew Youth & Family Treatment CentreTreatment Centre Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationAccreditedSheshatshiu, NL2019
Charles J Andrew Youth and Family Treatment CentreCharles J Andrew Youth and Family Treatment CentreFamily Support with Indigenous DesignationAccreditedSheshatshiu, NL2019
Chezranti Community Centre Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Chezranti Community Centre Ltd.Youth Group LivingChild/Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Chezranti Community Centre Ltd.Child and Youth Group Living ProgramChild and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Children's Cottage Society of CalgaryChildren's Cottage - Homelinks ProgramCase Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Children's Cottage Society of CalgaryBridgeland Crisis NurseyCrisis Nursery ProgamAccreditedCalgary, AB2015
Children's Cottage Society of CalgaryFamily Outreach ProgamFamily Support ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2015
Children's Cottage Society of CalgaryEarly Years In-Home AVIRT ProgramFamily Support ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2015
Children's Cottage Society of CalgaryGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Chinook Village Care SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessMedicine Hat, AB2019
Chinook Village Care SocietyAssisted LivingAssisted Living ProgramIn ProcessMedicine Hat, AB2019
Chinook Village Care SocietySupported LivingAssisted Living ProgramIn ProcessMedicine Hat, AB2019
Chippewas of the Thames First Nation Health CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessMuncey, ON2019
Chippewas of the Thames First Nation Health CentreCommunity Health ProgramsCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessMuncey, ON2019
Chippewas of the Thames First Nation Health CentreHealth & Wellness ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessMuncey, ON2019
Chippewas of the Thames First Nation Health CentreHome and Community Care ProgramHome Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessMuncey, ON2019
Choices in Community Living Inc.The Westpark LodgeEnhanced Assisted Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Choices in Community Living Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Choices in Community Living Inc.Legacy LodgeEnhanced Assisted Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Circle of Courage Group Care Inc.Circle of Courage Group Care Inc. #2Child and Youth Group Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Circle of Courage Group Care Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Circle of Courage Group Care Inc.Circle of Courage Group Care Inc. #1Child and Youth Group Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Cook Counselling Services Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedSt. Albert, AB2015
Cook Counselling Services Ltd.Connections - Intensive Treatment HomesChild & Youth Group Living Program with Intensive Treatment DesignationAccreditedSt. Albert, AB2015
Courageous Companions Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedSt. Albert, AB2019
Courageous Companions Inc.Courageous Companions Inc.Training ProgramAccreditedSt. Albert, AB2019
Creating Hope Society Of AlbertaGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
CreeAtion Community Care SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
CreeAtion Community Care SocietyTawow AcimowinChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Cross Roads Residential Youth CareGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Cross Roads Residential Youth CareCross Roads Residential Youth Care Association - Allan HouseChild and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Cross Roads Residential Youth CareCross Roads Residential Youth Care - Transition to Adulthood ProgramYouth Supported Independent Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Cross Roads Residential Youth CareCross Roads Residential Youth Care Association - Reynolds HouseChild and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Crystal Hope Family and Community Services Inc.Crystal Hope Group HomeChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Crystal Hope Family and Community Services Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Crystal Lily Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Crystal Lily Inc.Crystal Lily Healing HomeChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Crystal Lily Inc.Supported Access ProgramSupported Access ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2023
Crystal Lily Inc.The Eagle Wings ProgramChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Specialized and Mental Health DesignationsIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2023
CUPS Calgary SocietyKey Case ManagementCase Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Cyberlight Care Services Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Cyberlight Care Services Inc.Cyberlight Community Supportive LivingAdult Group Living Program with Specialized DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Cyberlight Care Services Inc.Respite CareRespite Care Program with Specialized DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Dakota Ojibway Tribal Council Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessHeadingley, MB2019
Dakota Ojibway Tribal Council Inc.Community Health NurseCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessHeadingley, MB2019
Dakota Ojibway Tribal Council Inc.Diabetes Initiative ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessHeadingley, MB2019
Dakota Ojibway Tribal Council Inc.Home and Community CareHome Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessHeadingley, MB2019
Dakota Ojibway Tribal Council Inc.Jordon’s PrincipleCommunity Day Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessHeadingley, MB2019
Dakota Ojibway Tribal Council Inc.Youth Suicide PreventionMental Health Suicide Prevention Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationsIn ProcessHeadingley, MB2019
Dakota Ojibway Tribal Council Inc.Brighter FutureBrighter Future Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessHeadingley, MB2019
Dakota Ojibway Tribal Council Inc.Building Healthy CommunitiesCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessHeadingley, MB2019
Dakota Ojibway Tribal Council Inc.NNADAPSubstance Abuse Prevention & Treatment Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addictions DesignationsIn ProcessHeadingley, MB2019
Dakota Ojibway Tribal Council Inc.Maternal Child and HealthMaternal Child and Health Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessHeadingley, MB2019
Dakota Ojibway Tribal Council Inc.Crisis Response UnitCrisis Intervention Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessHeadingley, MB2019
Dakota Wicozani Tipi Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedDakota Tipi, MB2019
Dakota Wicozani Tipi Inc.Community Health NursingCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedDakota Tipi, MB2019
Dakota Wicozani Tipi Inc.Home and Community CareHome Care with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedDakota Tipi, MB2019
Dakota Wicozani Tipi Inc.Community Wellness ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedDakota Tipi, MB2019
Dakota Wicozani Tipi Inc.Jordan’s PrincipleCommunity Day Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedDakota Tipi, MB2019
Dee Haven Care Home Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Dee Haven Care Home Ltd.Child and Youth Group Living ProgramChild and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Dee's Haven for ChildrenGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedSaddle Lake, AB2019
Dee's Haven for ChildrenDee's Haven for ChildrenChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedSaddle Lake, AB2019
Delight Healing HomeGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Delight Healing HomeDelight Healing HomeChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Specialized Needs DesignationsIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Discovery House Family Violence Prevention SocietyCommunity Housing ProgramCase Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Dream Home Community Care Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Dream Home Community Care Ltd.Respite Care ProgramRespite Care ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Dream Home Community Care Ltd.Child and Youth Group Living ProgramChild and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Dreams of Hope Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementSuspendedEdmonton, AB2019
Dreams of Hope Inc.Dreams of Hope Inc.Parented Group Living ProgramSuspendedEdmonton, AB2019
Eagle Whistle Children's CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedSaddle Lake, AB2015
Eagle Whistle Children's CentreEagle Whistle Children's Centre 1Child & Youth Group Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationAccreditedSaddle Lake, AB2015
Ebb and Flow First Nation Health AuthorityGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEbb and Flow, MB2019
Ebb and Flow First Nation Health AuthorityNi-Niin-Jaan-Is-Ag Jordan’s Principle – CFICommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEbb and Flow, MB2019
Ebb and Flow First Nation Health AuthorityIndigenous Diabetes ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEbb and Flow, MB2019
Ebb and Flow First Nation Health AuthorityIndigenous Head-Start ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEbb and Flow, MB2019
Ebb and Flow First Nation Health AuthorityCanadian Prenatal Nutrition ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEbb and Flow, MB2019
Ebb and Flow First Nation Health AuthorityHealth Promotion & Disease PreventionCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEbb and Flow, MB2019
Ebb and Flow First Nation Health AuthorityMental Health Crisis ManagementCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedEbb and Flow, MB2019
Ebb and Flow First Nation Health AuthorityNative Alcohol & Drug Abuse ProgramOutreach Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationsAccreditedEbb and Flow, MB2019
Ebb and Flow First Nation Health AuthorityNIHB-Medical TransportationDrive Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEbb and Flow, MB2019
Ebb and Flow First Nation Health AuthorityPrimary CareHome Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEbb and Flow, MB2019
Ebb and Flow First Nation Health Authority Inc.Maternal and Child Health ProgramMaternal and Child Health Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEbb and Flow, MB2019
EdenHouse Care Inc.Child and Youth Group Living ProgramChild and Youth Group Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
EdenHouse Care Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Edmonton Mentor House NetworkEdmonton Mentor House Network #5Child & Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Edmonton Mentor Network Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Edmonton Mentor Network Inc.Edmonton Mentor HouseChild & Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Edmonton Mentor Network Inc.Edmonton Mentor House 2Child & Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Edmonton Mentor Network Inc.Edmonton Mentor House 4Child & Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Edmonton Mentor Network Inc.Edmonton Mentor House 3Child & Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Edmonton Mentor Network Inc.Edmonton Mentor House 5Child and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Edmonton Violence Prevention CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Edmonton Violence Prevention CentreChanging PathwaysDiversion and Prevention ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
ElderCare Edmonton Society for Adult Day ProgramsConnectionsAdult Day ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
ElderCare Edmonton Society for Adult Day ProgramsVitalityAdult Day ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
ElderCare Edmonton Society for Adult Day ProgramsDay BreakAdult Day ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
ElderCare Edmonton Society for Adult Day ProgramsGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Elk Island Child & Youth RanchRanch 2Child and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous, Specialized Needs and Intensive Treatment DesignationsAccreditedLamont, AB2015
Elk Island Child & Youth RanchRanch 3Child and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous, Specialized Needs and Intensive Treatment DesignationsAccreditedLamont, AB2015
Elk Island Child & Youth RanchGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedLamont, AB2015
Empathy Care HomesGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Empathy Care HomesEmpathy Care HomesChild and Youth Group Care Program with Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Empower Homes Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Empower Homes Inc.Empower HomesChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Specialized, and Mental Health DesignationsIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Enviros Wilderness School AssociationGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Enviros Wilderness School AssociationConnectsChild and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Enviros Wilderness School AssociationFoster CareFoster Care ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Enviros Wilderness School AssociationFASD EvolutionCommunity Outreach ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Enviros Wilderness School AssociationFASD Intervention ServicesHome Support ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Enviros Wilderness School AssociationPassagesChild & Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Enviros Wilderness School AssociationRespite Care ConnectionYouth Work ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Enviros Wilderness School AssociationShunda CreekTherapeutic Wilderness Program with Intensive Treatment and Addictions DesignationsAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Enviros Wilderness School AssociationSummitChild and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Enviros Wilderness School AssociationYouth Transition to AdulthoodYouth Supportive Independent Living ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Enviros Wilderness School AssociationTriveri HouseCase Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
F.N.M.I. Group CareGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
F.N.M.I. Group CareFNMI Group CareChild & Youth Group Living with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Faith in Roots IncGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessBonnyville, AB2019
Faith in Roots IncFaith in Roots IncChild and Youth Group Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessBonnyville, AB2019
Family Connections Inc.Family Connections Inc. Safe Visitation ProgramSupervised Visit ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Family Connections Inc.Family Connections Inc. Community Outreach ProgramFamily SupportAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Family Connections Inc.Family Connections Inc. Community Living Program for Adults - SILLiving with Disabilities SupportAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Family Connections Inc.Family Connections Inc. Community Living Program for Adults  Living with Disabilities SupportAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Family Connections Inc.Castlebase Group HomeChild and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Family Connections Inc.Comfort House Group HomeChild and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Family Connections Inc.Family Connections Inc. Community Outreach ProgramFamily Support/Youth WorkAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Family Connections Inc.Family Connections Inc. Drive ProgramDrive ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Family Connections Inc.Inspiration Group HomeChild and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Family Connections Inc.Family Connections Inc. Safe Visitation ProgramSupervised Visit ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Family Connections Inc.Spirit House Group HomeChild and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Family Connections Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Family Connections Inc.Youth Work ProgramYouth Work ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Family Connections Inc.Adult Community LivingAdult Community Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Family Forever Inc.Transportation ProgramDrive ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Family Forever Inc.Oversight Access ProgramSupervised Visit ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Family Forever Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Family Forever Inc.Outreach Emergency Respite CareRespite Care ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Family Solutions GroupEndstate Management Inc. o/a Family Solutions GroupGovernance & ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Family Solutions GroupCrossroads Foster Care ProgramFoster Care ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Family Solutions GroupKinnections Community WellnessCommunity Wellness ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Family Ties AssociationGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedLethbridge, AB2019
Family Ties AssociationEssential Services: Supervised VisitsSupervised Visit ProgamAccreditedLethbridge, AB2019
Family Ties AssociationEssential Services: TransportationDrive ProgamAccreditedLethbridge, AB2019
Family Ties AssociationFamily Preservation ProgramFamily Support ProgamAccreditedLethbridge, AB2019
Family Ties AssociationYouth Mentorship ProgramMentor ProgamAccreditedLethbridge, AB2019
Famous Care Worldwide Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Famous Care Worldwide Ltd.Group HomeChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Fear Is Not Love SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Fear Is Not Love Society24-Hour Family Violence Help LineCall Centre with Specialized DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Fear Is Not Love SocietyEmergency ShelterEmergency Shelter with Specialized DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Fear Is Not Love SocietyChildren’s Activity CentreChild Care Centre with Specialized DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Fear Is Not Love SocietyCourt ProgramCommunity Outreach with Specialized DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Fear Is Not Love SocietyCommunity Services Counselling ProgramCommunity Outreach with Specialized DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Fear Is Not Love SocietyMen’s Counselling ProgramCounselling Programs with Specialized DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Fear Is Not Love SocietyChild, Youth and Family TherapyCounselling Program with Specialized DesignationIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Fear Is Not Love SocietyHealthy RelationsCounselling Program with Specialized DesignationIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Fiddler Family Services Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessSt.Albert, AB2023
Fiddler Family Services Inc.Fiddler Family Services Family SupportFamily Support ProgramIn ProcessSt.Albert, AB2023
Fiddler Family Services Inc.Fiddler Family Services Group CareChild and Youth Group Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessSt.Albert, AB2023
Fiddler Family Services Inc.Fiddler Family Services Family ReunificationFamily Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessSt.Albert, AB2023
First Nations Health ConsortiumGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
First Nations Health ConsortiumEnhanced Service CoordinationCommunity Outreach Program with Indigenous Or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
First Nations Health ConsortiumService Access Resolution Fund (SARF)Community Outreach Program with Indigenous Or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Fisher River Health CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessKoostatak, MB2019
Fisher River Health CentreCommunity Health NurseCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessKoostatak, MB2019
Fisher River Health CentreMedical TransportationDrive Program with Indigenous or CulturalDesignationIn ProcessKoostatak, MB2019
Fisher River Health CentreHome CareHome Care with Indigenous or CulturalDesignationIn ProcessKoostatak, MB2019
Fisher River Health CentreDiabetes InitiativeCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessKoostatak, MB2019
Fisher River Health CentreNNADAPSubstance Abuse Prevention & Treatment Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationsIn ProcessKoostatak, MB2019
Fisher River Health CentreMaternal and Child HealthMaternal & Child Health Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessKoostatak, MB2019
Four Arrows Regional Health Authority Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedWinnipeg, MB2015
Four Arrows Regional Health Authority Inc.Community Health NursingCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedWinnipeg, MB2015
Four Arrows Regional Health Authority Inc.Wellness ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedWinnipeg, MB2015
Four Arrows Regional Health Authority Inc.Diabetes InitiativeSubstance Abuse Prevention and Treatment Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedWinnipeg, MB2015
Four Arrows Regional Health Authority Inc.Home and Community CareHome Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedWinnipeg, MB2015
Four Arrows Regional Health Authority Inc.Food Security ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedWinnipeg, MB2015
Four Directions Foster Parent AssociationGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Four Directions Foster Parent AssociationFour Directions - Drive ProgramDrive Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Four Directions Foster Parent AssociationFour Directions - Supervised Visit Program (Level 1)Supervised Visit Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Four Directions Foster Parent AssociationFour Directions - Youth Mentor ProgramYouth Work Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Four Directions Foster Parent AssociationFour Directions - Family Support (Level 3)Family Support Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Four Directions Foster Parent AssociationFour Directions - Supported Access Program (Level 2)Supported Access Service Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Four Directions Foster Parent AssociationFour Directions - Outreach ProgramCommunity Outreach Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Four Feathers Home Corp.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessMaskwacis, AB2019
Four Feathers Home Corp.Four Feathers Group HomeChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessMaskwacis, AB2019
Gambler First Nation Health CentreBuilding Healthy Communities / Solvent AbuseCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addictions DesignationAccreditedBinscarth, MB2019
Gambler First Nation Health CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedBinscarth, MB2019
Gambler First Nation Health CentreHome and Community CareHome Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedBinscarth, MB2019
Gambler First Nation Health CentreCommunity Health NurseCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addictions DesignationAccreditedBinscarth, MB2019
Gambler First Nation Health CentreBuilding Healthy CommunitiesCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedBinscarth, MB2019
Gambler First Nation Health CentreBrighter FutureBrighter Futures Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedBinscarth, MB2019
Gambler First Nation Health CentreCommunicable Disease Control ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedBinscarth, MB2019
Gambler First Nation Health CentreMedical TransportationMedical Transportation Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedBinscarth, MB2019
Gambler First Nation Health CentreSuicide PreventionMental Health Suicide Prevention Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedBinscarth, MB2019
Gambler First Nation Health CentreNational Native Alcohol & Drug Abuse ProgramSubstance Abuse Prevention/Treatment Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationAccreditedBinscarth, MB2019
Gambler First Nation Health CentrePrenatal Nutrition ProgramMaternal and Child Health Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedBinscarth, MB2019
Gambler First Nation Health CentreAboriginal Diabetes InitiativeCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedBinscarth, MB2019
Goshen Quality Care Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessCold Lake, AB2019
Goshen Quality Care Inc.Group LivingChild and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessCold Lake, AB2019
Grande Prairie Youth Emergency Shelter SocietyGrande Prairie Youth Emergency Shelter (Sunrise House)Youth Shelter ProgramAccreditedGrande Prairie, AB2019
Grande Prairie Youth Emergency Shelter SocietyGrande Prairie Youth Emergency Shelter SocietyGovernance & ManagementAccreditedGrande Prairie, AB2019
Grantt Care Services Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Grantt Care Services Inc.Grantt Care Services Inc.Child and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Harbor Supportive Living Home Corp.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2023
Harbor Supportive Living Home Corp.Harbor Supportive Living HomeAdult Group Living Program with Specialized and Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Harmonize Family Services Ltd.Londonderry HomeChild and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Harmonize Family Services Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Harmonize Family Services Ltd.Mayfair Mews HomeChild and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Harmonize Family Services Ltd.Millbourne HouseChild and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
HeavensGate Support ServicesGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
HeavensGate Support ServicesChild and Youth Group Living ProgramChild and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Henry Three Suns Child and Youth SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedGleichen, AB2015
Henry Three Suns Child and Youth SocietyAimoniisi Siksika HouseChild and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedGleichen, AB2015
Henry Three Suns Child and Youth SocietyMohpokoiks – House 5Child and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedGleichen, AB2015
Henry Three Suns Child and Youth SocietyApaisto – House 2Child and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedGleichen, AB2015
Henry Three Suns Child and Youth SocietyLhkitsiikamiiks – House 6Child and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedGleichen, AB2015
Henry Three Suns Child and Youth SocietyPonokohtaiksinioap – House 4Child and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedGleichen, AB2015
Heritage Family Services Ltd.MaskwaChild & Youth Group Living with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedRed Deer, AB2019
Heritage Family Services Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedRed Deer, AB2019
Heritage Family Services Ltd.OskayakChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous and Intensive Treatment DesignationsAccreditedRed Deer, AB2019
Heritage Family Services Ltd.River’s Edge Leadership CentreChild and Youth Group Living Programwith Indigenous and Intensive Treatment DesignationsAccreditedRed Deer, AB2019
Heritage Family Services Ltd.IspiciwinChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedRed Deer, AB2019
Heritage Family Services Ltd.MahikhanChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedRed Deer, AB2019
Heritage Family Services Ltd.Heritage FamiliesFoster Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedRed Deer, AB2019
Heritage Family Services Ltd.Maskwa-WaskahikanChild & Youth Group Living with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedRed Deer, AB2015
Heritage Family Services Ltd.KikinoChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedRed Deer, AB2015
Heritage Family Services Ltd.MakoyiChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Intensive Treatment DesignationAccreditedRed Deer, AB2019
Heritage Family Services Ltd.Quest (Stabilization and Secure)Secure Service Program with Indigenous or Cultural & Intensive Treatment DesignationAccreditedRed Deer, AB2019
Heritage Family Services Ltd.Quest (Assessment)Child & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedRed Deer, AB2019
Heritage Family Services Ltd.NewapewakChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedRed Deer, AB2019
Heritage Family Services Ltd.WoodleaChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedRed Deer, AB2019
Heritage Family Services Ltd.Mountainview Child & Youth Group Living ProgramChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedRed Deer, AB2019
Heritage Nanny Community Living and Support Inc.Heritage Nanny Community Living and Support ProgramChild and Youth Group Care Program with Indigenous and Specialized DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Heritage Nanny Community Living and Support Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Heskw'en'scutxe Health Services SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessSpence Bridge, BC2019
Heskw'en'scutxe Health Services SocietyCommunicable Disease Control ProgramDisease Prevention and Management with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessSpence Bridge, BC2019
Heskw'en'scutxe Health Services SocietyHome and Community CareHome Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessSpence Bridge, BC2019
Heskw'en'scutxe Health Services SocietyAboriginal Diabetes InitiativeCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessSpence Bridge, BC2019
Heskw'en'scutxe Health Services SocietyChildren’s Oral Health InitiativeCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessSpence Bridge, BC2019
Heskw'en'scutxe Health Services SocietySafe Drinking WaterCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural with DesignationIn ProcessSpence Bridge, BC2019
Heskw'en'scutxe Health Services SocietyCommunity Health NurseCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural with DesignationIn ProcessSpence Bridge, BC2019
Heskw'en'scutxe Health Services SocietyPrenatal NutritionMaternal & Child Health Programs with Indigenous or Cultural with DesignationIn ProcessSpence Bridge, BC2019
HF Resources IncGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
HF Resources IncKillarney House Unit 1Child and Youth Group Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
HF Resources IncNorthmount HouseChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
HF Resources IncDelton HouseChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
HF Resources IncKilkenny HouseChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
HF Resources IncKillarney House Transitional Living Unit 2Transitional Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Hill-Strum Support Services Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Hill-Strum Support Services Inc.Hill HouseParented Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
HomeCare Access Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementSuspendedCalgary, AB
HomeCare Access Inc.Community Supportive Living ProgramCommunity Supportive Living ProgramSuspendedCalgary, AB2019
HomeCare Access Inc.HomeCare Access Group CareChild and Youth Group Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous, Addiction, Specialized, and Intensive Treatment DesignationSuspendedCalgary, AB2019
HomeCare Access Inc.Respite ProgramRespite Care ProgramSuspendedCalgary, AB2019
Hope Inclusion & Disabilities Services Ltd.Adult Living ProgramAdult Group Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Hope Inclusion & Disabilities Services Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
House of RhythymsGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedRocky Mountain House, AB2019
House of RhythymsHouse of RhythymsChild and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedRocky Mountain House, AB2019
I Have A Chance Support Services Ltd.Residence 100Adult Group Living ProgramAccreditedStony Plain, AB2019
I Have A Chance Support Services Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedStony Plain, AB2019
I Have A Chance Support Services Ltd.Residence OneAdult Group Living Program with Mental Health DesignationAccreditedStony Plain, AB2019
I Have A Chance Support Services Ltd.Residence SixSecure Service Program with Intensive Treatment and Mental Health DesignationAccreditedStony Plain, AB2019
I Have A Chance Support Services Ltd.Residence SevenAdult Group Living Program with Mental Health DesignationAccreditedStony Plain, AB2019
I Have A Chance Support Services Ltd.Residence ThreeAdult Group Living Program with Mental Health DesignationAccreditedStony Plain, AB2019
I Have A Chance Support Services Ltd.Residence FifteenAdult Group Living Program with Specialized Needs and Mental Health DesignationAccreditedStony Plain, AB2019
I Have A Chance Support Services Ltd.Residence TwoAdult Group Living Program with Mental Health DesignationAccreditedStony Plain, AB2019
I Have A Chance Support Services Ltd.Residence FourAdult Group Living Program with Mental Health DesignationAccreditedStony Plain, AB2019
I Have A Chance Support Services Ltd.Residence EightAdult Group Living Program with Mental Health DesignationAccreditedStony Plain, AB2019
I Have A Chance Support Services Ltd.Residence NineAdult Group Living Program with Mental Health DesignationAccreditedStony Plain, AB2019
I Have A Chance Support Services Ltd.Residence TenAdult Group Living Program with Mental Health DesignationAccreditedStony Plain, AB2019
I Have A Chance Support Services Ltd.Residence ElevenAdult Group Living Program with Mental Health DesignationAccreditedStony Plain, AB2019
I Have A Chance Support Services Ltd.Residence SeventeenAdult Group Living Program with Mental Health DesignationAccreditedStony Plain, AB2019
I Have A Chance Support Services Ltd.Residence 101Adult Group Living ProgramAccreditedStony Plain, AB2019
I Have A Chance Support Services Ltd.Residence 13Adult Group Living Program with Mental Health DesignationAccreditedStony Plain, AB2019
I Have A Chance Support Services Ltd.Residence 18Adult Group Living Program with Mental Health DesignationAccreditedStony Plain, AB2019
I Have A Chance Support Services Ltd.Residence 19Adult Group Living Program with Mental Health DesignationAccreditedStony Plain, AB2019
I Have A Chance Support Services Ltd.Residence 20Adult Group Living Program with Addiction and Mental Health DesignationAccreditedStony Plain, AB2019
I Have A Chance Support Services Ltd.Residence FiveChild and Youth Group Living Program with Specialized Needs DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
I Have A Chance Support Services Ltd.Residence 12Adult Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
iDedicate Group IncGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
iDedicate Group IncAdult Supportive Independent Living ProgramAdult Supportive Independent Living ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Iitai'taamaopo'pGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessBrocket, AB2019
Iitai'taamaopo'pIitai'taamaopo'pChild and Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessBrocket, AB2019
In & Out Home Care Rehabilitation Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
In & Out Home Care Rehabilitation Ltd.Adult Group Living ProgramAdult Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
In & Out Home Care Rehabilitation Ltd.Adult Group Living ProgramAdult Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
In & Out Home Care Rehabilitation Ltd.Adult Group Living ProgramAdult Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
In & Out Home Care Rehabilitation Ltd.Adult Group Living ProgramAdult Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
In & Out Home Care Rehabilitation Ltd.Adult Group Living ProgramAdult Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
In & Out Home Care Rehabilitation Ltd.Adult Group Living ProgramAdult Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
In & Out Home Care Rehabilitation Ltd.Adult Group Living ProgramAdult Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
In & Out Home Care Rehabilitation Ltd.Adult Group Living ProgramAdult Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Inn from the Cold SocietyHousing with Intensive SupportCase Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Inn from the Cold SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessCalgary, AB2023
Inn from the Cold SocietyWomen's Shelter ProgramWomen's Shelter ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2023
Inspiration Support Home IncGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Inspiration Support Home IncInspiration Support HomeGroup Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Integrated Complex Care Homes Inc.Child and Youth Supports/Transitional Living ProgramChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Specialized DesignationsIn ProcessFort McMurray, AB
Integrated Complex Care Homes Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedAirdrie, AB2019
Integrated Complex Care Homes Inc.Integrated Complex Care Homes Inc.Child and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Specialized DesignationAccreditedAirdrie, AB2019
Interlake Reserves Tribal CouncilGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedFairford, MB2015
Interlake Reserves Tribal CouncilBrighter FutureBrighter Future Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedFairford, MB2015
Interlake Reserves Tribal CouncilSuicide Prevention (NAYPS)Community Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationAccreditedFairford, MB2015
Interlake Reserves Tribal CouncilNNADAPSubstance Abuse Prevention and Treatment Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedFairford, MB2015
Interlake Reserves Tribal CouncilDiabetes InitiativeCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedFairford, MB2015
Interlake Reserves Tribal CouncilCommunity Health NurseCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationAccreditedFairford, MB2015
Interlake Reserves Tribal CouncilHome and Community CareHome Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedFairford, MB2015
Interlake Reserves Tribal CouncilJordan's PrincipleCommunity Day Program with Indigenous or Community DesignationAccreditedFairford, MB2015
Interlake Reserves Tribal CouncilCommunity Health RepresentativeCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedFairford, MB2015
Interlake Reserves Tribal CouncilBuilding Health CommunitiesCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedFairford, MB2015
Ka-Na-Chi-Hih Specialized Solvent Abuse Treatment CenterGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedThunder Bay, ON2019
Ka-Na-Chi-Hih Specialized Solvent Abuse Treatment CenterKa-Na-Chi-Hih Specialized Solvent Abuse Treatment CentreTreatment Centre Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationsAccreditedThunder Bay, ON2019
Kahkike HomesGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Kahkike HomesKahkike HomesChild and Youth Group Care Program with Indigenous, Addiction, and Mental Health DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Kahkike HomesKahkike Homes 2Child and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Kainai Healing Lodge CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedCardston, AB2019
Kainai Healing Lodge CentreResidential Treatment ProgramTreatment Centre Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction, Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedCardston, AB2019
Kainaiwa Children's Services CorporationGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedStandoff, AB2019
Kainaiwa Children's Services CorporationBlood Tribe Youth Wellness CentreChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction and Intensive Treatment DesignationsIn ProcessStandoff, AB2019
Kainaiwa Children's Services CorporationBlood Tribe Safe Home and Assessment CentreChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction and Intensive Treatment DesignationsIn ProcessStandoff, AB2019
Kainaiwa Children's Services CorporationBlood Tribe Youth RanchChild and Youth Group Living Progam with Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction and Intensive Treatment DesignationsAccreditedStandoff, AB2015
Kakinoosit Group Living Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Kakinoosit Group Living Ltd.Kakinoosit Group HomeChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Kapown Rehabilitation CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedGrouard, AB2019
Kapown Rehabilitation CentreKapown Rehabilitation CentreTreatment Centre Program with Indigenous , Addictions and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedGrouard, AB2019
Kasohkowew Child Wellness Society 2012Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedMaskwacis, AB2019
Kasohkowew Child Wellness Society 2012Aspen Lodge Group CareChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedMaskwacis, AB2019
Kasohkowew Child Wellness Society 2012Pewaseyaw Emergency Short StayChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedMaskwacis, AB2019
Kasohkowew Child Wellness Society 2012Nitsan Group HomeChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedMaskwacis, AB2019
Kasohkowew Child Wellness Society 2012Teen Pre-SIL HomeYouth Supportive Independent Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedMaskwacis, AB2019
Keeseekoowenin Health & Wellness CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessElphinstone, MB2019
Keeseekoowenin Health & Wellness CentreHome and Community CareHome Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessElphinstone, MB2019
Keeseekoowenin Health & Wellness CentreMaternal Child HealthCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessElphinstone, MB2019
Keeseekoowenin Health & Wellness CentreHeadstartHeadstart Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessElphinstone, MB2019
Keeseekoowenin Health & Wellness CentreJordan’s PrincipleCommunity Day Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessElphinstone, MB2019
Keeseekoowenin Health & Wellness CentreBuilding Healthy CommunitiesCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationsIn ProcessElphinstone, MB2019
Keeseekoowenin Health & Wellness CentreBrighter FutureBrighter Future Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessElphinstone, MB2019
Keeseekoowenin Health & Wellness CentreNNADAPSubstance Abuse Prevention and Treatment Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction and Mental Health DesignationsIn ProcessElphinstone, MB2019
Keeseekoowenin Health & Wellness CentreCommunity Health RepresentativeCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessElphinstone, MB2019
Keeseekoowenin Health & Wellness CentreMedical TransportMedical Transport Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessElphinstone, MB2019
Keeseekoowenin Health & Wellness CentreDiabetes InitiativeCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessElphinstone, MB2019
Keeseekoowenin Health & Wellness CentrePrenatal Nutrition ProgramsCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessElphinstone, MB2019
Keeseekoowenin Health & Wellness CentreCommunity Health NurseCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationsIn ProcessElphinstone, MB2019
Keewatin Tribal CouncilGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessThompson, MB2019
Keewatin Tribal CouncilBrighter FutureBrighter Future Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationSuspendedThompson, MB2019
Keewatin Tribal CouncilBuilding Healthy CommunitiesCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationsSuspendedThompson, MB2019
Keewatin Tribal CouncilNNADAPSubstance Abuse Prevention & Treatment Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationsSuspendedThompson, MB2019
Keewatin Tribal CouncilCrisis Response/Mental HealthMental Health and Suicide Prevention Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationSuspendedThompson, MB2019
Keewatin Tribal CouncilMental HealthCommunity Mental Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationsSuspendedThompson, MB2019
Keewatin Tribal CouncilTribal Nursing OfficerCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationSuspendedThompson, MB2019
Keewatin Tribal CouncilIndigenous Diabetes InitiativeCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationSuspendedThompson, MB2019
Keewatin Tribal CouncilHome and Community CareHome Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessThompson, MB2019
Keewatin Tribal CouncilWellness Education Community OutreachCommunity Outreach Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationSuspendedThompson, MB2019
Keewatin Tribal CouncilMedical TransportationMedical Transportation Progrfam with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationSuspendedThompson, MB2019
Keewatin Tribal CouncilIRS ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationSuspendedThompson, MB2019
Keewatin Tribal CouncilTobacco Reduction StrategyCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationsSuspendedThompson, MB2019
Keewatin Tribal CouncilIndigenous Youth Suicide Prevention ProgramMental Health and Suicide Prevention Program with Indigenous or Cultural Designation and Mental Health DesignationsSuspendedThompson, MB2019
Keewatin Tribal CouncilWellness ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationSuspendedThompson, MB2019
Keewatin Tribal CouncilJordan’s PrinciplesCommunity Day Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationSuspendedThompson, MB2019
Keewatin Tribal CouncilChildren's Oral Health InitiativeCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationSuspendedThompson, MB2019
Keewatin Tribal CouncilFoot CareCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationSuspendedThompson, MB2019
Keewatin Tribal CouncilMaternal Child/FASDMaternal & Child Health Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationSuspendedThompson, MB2019
Kehew Awasis Migowop Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedKehewin, AB2019
Kehew Awasis Migowop Ltd.Kehew Awasis Migowop – Eagle Child LodgeChild & Youth Group Living with Indigenous DesignationAccreditedKehewin, AB2019
Kelowna Gospel Mission GospelHarmony HouseTransitional Housing ProgramIn ProcessKelowna, BC2019
Kelowna Gospel Mission GospelMomentumTransitional Housing ProgramIn ProcessKelowna, BC2019
Kelowna Gospel Mission GospelSelah #1Basic Living ProgramIn ProcessKelowna, BC2019
Kelowna Gospel Mission GospelShiloh HouseTransitional Housing ProgramIn ProcessKelowna, BC2019
Kelowna Gospel Mission GospelSelah #2Basic Living ProgramIn ProcessKelowna, BC2019
Kelowna Gospel Mission GospelKGM OutreachMobile Outreach ProgramIn ProcessKelowna, BC2019
Kelowna Gospel Mission GospelLeon ShelterAdult Shelter ProgramIn ProcessKelowna, BC2019
Kelowna Gospel Mission GospelKGM Dental ClinicCommunity Wellness ProgramIn ProcessKelowna, BC2019
Kelowna Gospel Mission GospelBay Ave ShelterAdult Shelter ProgramIn ProcessKelowna, BC2019
Kelowna Gospel Mission GospelGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessKelowna, BC2019
Kerby Assembly (operating as Unison Alberta)Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Kerby Assembly (operating as Unison Alberta)Unison Adult Day ProgramClinical and Client Care Program with Specialized DesignationIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Kerby Assembly (operating as Unison Alberta)Veiner Vintage TransportDrive ProgramIn ProcessMedicine Hat, AB2019
Kerby Assembly (operating as Unison Alberta)Unison Elder Abuse ShelterEmergency Shelter Program with Specialized DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Kerby Assembly (operating as Unison Alberta)Elder Abuse Case ManagementCommunity Outreach Program with Specialized DesignationIn ProcessMedicine Hat, AB2019
Kerby Assembly (operating as Unison Alberta)Unison Elder Abuse Outreach CalgaryCommunity Outreach Program with Specialized Designation with Specialized DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Kerby Assembly (operating as Unison Alberta)Unison Elder Abuse Resource LineCall Centre Program with Specialized DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Kerby Assembly (operating as Unison Alberta)Unison Active Aging CalgaryCommunity Wellness Program with Specialized DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Kerby Assembly (operating as Unison Alberta)Active Aging – Veiner CentreCommunity Wellness ProgramIn ProcessMedicine Hat, AB2019
Kerby Assembly (operating as Unison Alberta)Unison Thrive Food Secturity CalgaryFood Bank Program with Specialized DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Kerby Assembly (operating as Unison Alberta)Thrive – Veiner CentreFood Bank ProgramIn ProcessMedicine Hat, AB2019
Kerby Assembly (operating as Unison Alberta)Meals on WheelsCommunity Kitchen ProgramIn ProcessMedicine Hat, AB2019
Kerby Assembly (operating as Unison Alberta)Unison Seniors Supports CalgaryFamily Resource Centre with Specialized DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Kerby Assembly (operating as Unison Alberta)Supports for Seniors – Veiner CentreFamily Resource CentreIn ProcessMedicine Hat, AB2019
Kerby Assembly (operating as Unison Alberta)Unison Wellness Connection Centre CalgaryCommunity Wellness Program with Specialized DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Kettle & Stony Point First Nation Health ServicesGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedKettle Point, ON2019
Kettle & Stony Point First Nation Health ServicesCommunity Health and WellnessCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous DesignationAccreditedKettle Point, ON2019
Kettle & Stony Point First Nation Health ServicesHome and Community CareCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous , Addiction, and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedKettle Point, ON2019
Kettle & Stony Point First Nation Health ServicesWiidsemshin Assisted Living FacilityAdult Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedKettle Point, ON2019
Kettle & Stony Point First Nation Health ServicesMedical TransportationMedical Transportation with Indigenous DesignationAccreditedKettle Point, ON2019
Kettle & Stony Point First Nation Health ServicesMaternal and Child HealthCommunity Wellness with Indigenous DesignationAccreditedKettle Point, ON2019
Kettle & Stony Point First Nation Health ServicesFamily and Children’s Wellness ProgramsCommunity Wellness with Indigenous DesignationAccreditedKettle Point, ON2019
Kettle & Stony Point First Nation Health ServicesWomen’s and Men’s Wellness ProgramsCommunity Wellness with Indigenous DesignationAccreditedKettle Point, ON2019
Kettle & Stony Point First Nation Health ServicesJordan’s PrincipleCommunity Day Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedKettle Point, ON2019
Kettle & Stony Point First Nation Health ServicesDiabetes InitiativeCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedKettle Point, ON2019
Kicawasimisinawak Wikiwaw Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedGoodfish Lake, AB2019
Kicawasimisinawak Wikiwaw Inc.Kicawasimisinawak Wikiwaw IncChild & Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedGoodfish Lake, AB2019
Kids Kottage FoundationKids KottageCrisis NurseryAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Kids Kottage FoundationGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Kihew Sputinow Children Centre Inc .Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessFrog Lake, AB2019
Kihew Sputinow Children Centre Inc .Kihew Sputinow Children CentreChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessFrog Lake, AB2019
Kikosinaw Sohkahcahkwewin Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessPonoka, AB2019
Kikosinaw Sohkahcahkwewin Inc.Kikosinaw Sohkahcahkwewin Inc.Child and Youth Group Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessPonoka, AB2019
KimbrAna House Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedRedwater, AB2019
KimbrAna House Inc.KimbrAna House Inc.Child & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedRedwater, AB2019
Kindred Connections SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Kindred Connections SocietyBICS-Brief Intervention Caregiver Support ProgramFamily Support ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Kokum's HouseGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedDriftpile, AB2019
Kokum's HouseKokum's HouseChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous DesignationAccreditedDriftpile, AB2019
Kokum's HouseKokum's OutreachCommunity Outreach Program with Indigenous/Addictions DesignationAccreditedDriftpile, AB2019
Kokum's HouseKokum’s Outreach Drive ProgramDrive Program with Indigenous DesignationAccreditedDriftpile, AB2019
Kokum's HouseKokum's Mobile OutreachMobile Outreach Program with Indigenous DesignationAccreditedDriftpile, AB2019
Lac La Biche Group Home Ltd.Lac La Biche Group Home Ltd.Child & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedLac La Biche, AB2019
Lac La Biche Group Home Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedLac La Biche, AB2019
Lake Babine NationGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessBurns Lake, BC2019
Lake Babine NationBrighter FutureBrighter Future Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessBurns Lake, BC2019
Lake Babine NationCommunity Mental Health ProgramMental Health/Suicide Prevention Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationsIn ProcessBurns Lake, BC2019
Lake Babine NationCommunity Health NurseCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessBurns Lake, BC2019
Lake Babine NationHome CareCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessBurns Lake, BC2019
Lake Babine NationMedical TransportMedical Transport with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessBurns Lake, BC2019
Lake Babine NationDiabetes InitiativeCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessBurns Lake, BC2019
Lake Babine NationBuilding Healthy CommunitiesCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessBurns Lake, BC2019
Lake Babine NationNNADAPSubstance Abuse Prevention/Treatment with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationIn ProcessBurns Lake, BC2019
Lake Babine NationJordan’s PrincipleCommunity Day Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessBurns Lake, BC2019
Lake Babine NationSafe Drinking Water ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessBurns Lake, BC2019
Lake Babine NationPre-Natal Nutrition ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessBurns Lake, BC2019
Leading Thunderbird LodgeGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedFort Qu'Appelle, SK2019
Leading Thunderbird LodgeLeading Thunderbird Lodge – Youth Treatment ProgramTreatment Centre Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction, Intensive Treatment & Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedFort Qu'Appelle, SK2019
Letty Group Living Ltd.Child and Youth Group Living ProgramChild and Youth Group Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Letty Group Living Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Lighthouse Care IncGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Lighthouse Care IncPrimumChild and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Lighthouse Care IncQradleChild and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Ligwilda’xw Health SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessCampbell River, BC2019
Ligwilda’xw Health SocietyNursingCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessCampbell River, BC2019
Ligwilda’xw Health SocietyPersonal Care WorkerHome and Community Care with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessCampbell River, BC2019
Ligwilda’xw Health SocietyNutritionistCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessCampbell River, BC2019
Ligwilda’xw Health SocietyMedical Office Assistant (to the Doctor Programs)Community Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessCampbell River, BC2019
Ligwilda’xw Health SocietyClinical CounsellorCounselling Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationIn ProcessCampbell River, BC2019
Ligwilda’xw Health SocietyFASD MentorsHealth Mentor Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessCampbell River, BC2019
Ligwilda’xw Health SocietyCommunity Health RepresentativeCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessCampbell River, BC2019
Ligwilda’xw Health SocietyPatient Travel ClerkCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessCampbell River, BC2019
Ligwilda’xw Health SocietyKinesiologistCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessCampbell River, BC2019
Ligwilda’xw Health SocietyRegistered Massage TherapistCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessCampbell River, BC2019
Ligwilda’xw Health SocietyCommunity Wellness WorkerCommunity Mental Health with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessCampbell River, BC2019
Lionsheart Wholeness Centre Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessSturgeon County, AB2019
Lionsheart Wholeness Centre Inc.Breathe ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessSturgeon County, AB2019
Lionsheart Wholeness Centre Inc.Gather ProgramFamily Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessSturgeon County, AB2019
Little Haven's CornerGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessGoodfish Lake, AB2019
Little Haven's CornerLittle Haven's CornerChild & Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessGoodfish Lake, AB2019
Little Saskatchewan Health CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessGypsumville, MB2019
Little Saskatchewan Health CentreHead startHeadstart Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessGypsumville, MB2019
Little Saskatchewan Health CentrePre-Natal NutritionCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessGypsumville, MB2019
Little Saskatchewan Health CentreBrighter FuturesBrighter Futures Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessGypsumville, MB2019
Little Saskatchewan Health CentreBuilding Healthy CommunitiesBrighter Futures Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessGypsumville, MB2019
Little Saskatchewan Health CentreNNADAPSubstance Abuce Program Prevention and Treatment Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction, and Mental Health DesignationIn ProcessGypsumville, MB2019
Little Saskatchewan Health CentreDiabetes InitiativeCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessGypsumville, MB2019
Little Saskatchewan Health CentreHIV/AIDSCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessGypsumville, MB2019
Little Saskatchewan Health CentreHome and Community CareHome Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessGypsumville, MB2019
Little Saskatchewan Health CentreSafety Drinking WaterCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessGypsumville, MB2019
Little Saskatchewan Health CentreCommunity Health NurseCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationIn ProcessGypsumville, MB2019
Little Saskatchewan Health CentreMental Health and Suicide PreventionMental Health and Suicide Prevention Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationIn ProcessGypsumville, MB2019
Little Saskatchewan Health CentreMedical TransportationMedical Transportation Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessGypsumville, MB2019
Little Saskatchewan Health CentreJordan’s PrincipleCommunity Day Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessGypsumville, MB2019
Little WarriorsGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedSherwood Park, AB2019
Little WarriorsBe Brave RanchTherapeutic Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedSherwood Park, AB2019
Living Independently for Equality Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessRed Deer, AB2019
Living Independently for Equality Inc.Community Outreach ProgramCommunity Outreach ProgramIn ProcessRed Deer, AB2019
Living Independently for Equality Inc.Community Day ProgramCommunity Day ProgramIn ProcessRed Deer, AB2019
Living Independently for Equality Inc.Adult Supportive Independent Living ProgramAdult Supportive Independent Living ProgramIn ProcessRed Deer, AB2019
Living Independently for Equality Inc.Respite Care ProgramRespite Care ProgramIn ProcessRed Deer, AB2019
Living Independently for Equality Inc.Assisted Living ProgramAssisted Living ProgramIn ProcessRed Deer, AB2019
Lone Eagle Ventures Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessMorley, AB2019
Lone Eagle Ventures Ltd.Community Day ProgramCommunity Day Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Lower Nicola Indian BandGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedMerritt, BC2019
Lower Nicola Indian BandNNADAPSubstance Abuse Prevention & Treatment Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationsAccreditedMerritt, BC2019
Lower Nicola Indian BandHome CareHome Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedMerritt, BC2019
Lower Nicola Indian BandMental HealthCommunity Mental Health Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedMerritt, BC2019
Lower Nicola Indian BandMedical TransportationMedical Transportation Program with Indigenous or CulturalDesignationAccreditedMerritt, BC2019
Lower Nicola Indian BandCommunity Health NurseCommuntiy Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationsAccreditedMerritt, BC2019
Majesty Community Care Services Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Majesty Community Care Services Ltd.The Holistic Care-Group HomeChild and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Majesty Community Care Services Ltd.The Holistic Care-Group HomeChild and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Mamawi-Wikiwak Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessAtikameg, AB2023
Mamawi-Wikiwak Ltd.Mamawi-Wikiwak House #1Child and Youth Group Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessAtikameg, AB2023
Mamawi-Wikiwak Ltd.Mamawi-Wikiwak House #2Child and Youth Group Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessAtikameg, AB2023
Mannawanis Native Friendship Centre SocietyNetworks ProgramCounselling Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
Mannawanis Native Friendship Centre SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
Maple Tree Consulting and Support Services Ltd.MTC #2Child and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Maple Tree Consulting and Support Services Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Maple Tree Consulting and Support Services Ltd.MTC Family Time ProgramSupport Access ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Maple Tree Consulting and Support Services Ltd.MTC #3Child and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Maple Tree Consulting and Support Services Ltd.MTC #4Child and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Maple Tree Consulting and Support Services Ltd.MTC #1Child and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Maple Tree Consulting and Support Services Ltd.MTC #5Child and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Mariam's Footsteps Inc.Maliha’s NestChild and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Mariam's Footsteps Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Mariam's Footsteps Inc.Supported Access Program-Sibling accessSupported Access Service ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Mariam's Footsteps Inc.Drive ProgramDrive ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Mariam's Footsteps Inc.Supported Access ProgramSupported Access Service ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Mariam's Footsteps Inc.Family Support ProgramFamily Support ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Mariam's Footsteps Inc.Michaels DreamChild & Youth Group Living Program with Specialized Needs DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Mariam's Footsteps Inc.Supervised Visit ProgramSupervised Visit ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Mariam's Footsteps Inc.Ayesha’s LightAdult Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Mariam's Footsteps Inc.Evelyn's NestAdult Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Mariam's Footsteps Inc.Mubarak’s CradleAdult Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Mariam's Footsteps Inc.Tender AngelsAdult Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Mariam's Footsteps Inc.Hajra’s HavenAdult Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Mariam's Footsteps Inc.Simrah’s ShineAdult Group Living Program with Complex Needs DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Mariam's Footsteps Inc.Precious GiftAdult Group Living Program with Complex Needs DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Mariam's Footsteps Inc.Aryan’s MansionAdult Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Mariam's Footsteps Inc.Aleeza’s HutAdult Group Living Program with Complex Needs DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Marysons Canada Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Marysons Canada Inc.Child and Youth Group Living ProgramChild and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Marysons Canada Inc.Maryson’s Group Living House #2Child and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Maskwacis Young Spirit Winds SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedMaskwacis, AB2019
Maskwacis Young Spirit Winds SocietyDay Treatment ProgramCommunity Day Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationsAccreditedMaskwacis, AB2019
Maskwacis Young Spirit Winds SocietyMobile Treatment ProgramMentor Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationsAccreditedMaskwacis, AB2019
Matumaini Support ServicesGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Matumaini Support ServicesGroup HomeChild and Youth Group Lving ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
McLeod Family Care HomesGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
McLeod Family Care HomesFamily Care HomeAdult Group Home ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
McLeod Family Care HomesPersonal Care HomeAdult Group Home ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
McMan Youth, Family and Community Services AssociationHope Homes ProgramCase Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2015 CHF
McMan Youth, Family and Community Services AssociationHope Homes for Aboriginal Youth ProgramCase Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2015 CHF
McMan Youth, Family and Community Services AssociationRapid RehousingCase Management for Ending HomelessnessIn ProcessCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Métis Calgary Family Services SocietyRainbow Lodge Permanent Supportive HousingCase Management for Ending HomelessnessIn ProcessCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Métis Calgary Family Services SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Métis Calgary Family Services SocietyMetis Calgary Family Services In Home Family SupportFamily Support Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Métis Calgary Family Services SocietyNative Network Family Resource ProgramCommunity Day Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Métis Child & Family Services Society - EdmontonGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Métis Child & Family Services Society - EdmontonIndigenous Child and Family Support ProgramFamily Support Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Métis Child & Family Services Society - EdmontonCommunity Support Homes Program - Foster CareFoster Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Métis Child & Family Services Society - EdmontonProtection of Sexually Exploited ChildrenYouth Work Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Metis Indian Town Alcohol Assoc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessHigh Prairie, AB2019
Metis Indian Town Alcohol Assoc.Treatment ServicesTreatment Centre Program with Addiction DesignationsIn ProcessHigh Prairie, AB2019
Metis Indian Town Alcohol Assoc.Shelter ServicesAdult Shelter Program with Addiction DesignationIn ProcessHigh Prairie, AB2019
Metis Indian Town Alcohol Assoc.Out-Patient ServicesCommunity Outreach Program with Addiction DesignationIn ProcessHigh Prairie, AB2019
Mikaaming Mino Pimatiziwin Healing Lodge Inc.Treatment CentreTreatment Centre Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationsIn ProcessFort Alexander, MB2019
Mikaaming Mino Pimatiziwin Healing Lodge Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessFort Alexander, MB2019
Minegoziibe Anishinabe Health CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedCamperville, MB2015
Minegoziibe Anishinabe Health CentreMedical TransportationMedical Transportation Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCamperville, MB2015
Minegoziibe Anishinabe Health CentreHome & Community CareHome Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCamperville, MB2015
Minegoziibe Anishinabe Health CentreDiabetes InitiativeCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCamperville, MB2015
Minegoziibe Anishinabe Health CentreCanada Pre-Natal Nutrition ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCamperville, MB2015
Minegoziibe Anishinabe Health CentreMaternal & Child HealthCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCamperville, MB2015
Minegoziibe Anishinabe Health CentreCommunity Health RepCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCamperville, MB2015
Minegoziibe Anishinabe Health CentreBrighter FutureBrighter Future Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCamperville, MB2015
Minegoziibe Anishinabe Health CentreBuilding Healthy CommunitiesCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCamperville, MB2015
Minegoziibe Anishinabe Health CentreNational Native Alcohol & Drug AbuseSubstance Abuse Prevention & Treatment Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedCamperville, MB2015
Minegoziibe Anishinabe Health CentreJordan's PrincipleCommunity Day Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedCamperville, MB2015
Minegoziibe Anishinabe Health CentreFootcareCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCamperville, MB2015
Minegoziibe Anishinabe Health CentreHealth Promotion & Disease PreventionCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCamperville, MB2015
Minegoziibe Anishinabe Health CentreCommunity Health NurseCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedCamperville, MB2015
Minegoziibe Anishinabe Health CentreHeadstartHead Start Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCamperville, MB2015
Miskanawah Community Services AssociationAawaaksi Towata Early intervention - EastParent Link Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Miskanawah Community Services AssociationOskipmatsahk-Aftercare Support ProgramYouth SIL Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Miskanawah Community Services AssociationAawaaksi Towata early intervention - WestFamily Support Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Miskanawah Community Services AssociationCultural services Team – EastParent Link Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Miskanawah Community Services AssociationMiywasin Nohkom- EastHome support Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Miskanawah Community Services AssociationGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Miskanawah Community Services AssociationMiywasin Nohkom- WestHome support Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Miskanawah Community Services AssociationRegional After Hours Youth Support (RAYS)Crisis Response with Referral Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Miskanawah Community Services AssociationNipisis-Indigenous Foster Care ProgramFoster Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Miskanawah Community Services AssociationAawaaksi Towata Early intervention - WestFamily Support with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Miskanawah Community Services AssociationCultural services Team - WestParent Link Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Mistahey Musqua Treatment CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedLoon Lake, SK2019
Mistahey Musqua Treatment CentreAdult Treatment CentreAdult Addiction Treatment Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationAccreditedLoon Lake, SK2019
Mount Moriah Homes Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEnoch, AB2019
Mount Moriah Homes Inc.Olivet HouseYouth Supported Independent Living program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationAccreditedEnoch, AB2019
Mount Moriah Homes Inc.Moriah HouseYouth Supported Independent Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationAccreditedEnoch, AB2019
Mountain Plains Family Service Society of EdmontonGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Mountain Plains Family Service Society of EdmontonMountain Plains Family Service Society of Edmonton (Foster Care)Foster Care Program with Indigenous DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Mountain Plains Family Service Society of EdmontonYouth Recreation Mentor ProgramMentor Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
MSAR Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessWinnipeg, MB2019
MSAR Inc.MSAR TrainingTraining Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationsIn ProcessWinnipeg, MB2019
Muskowekwan Family Healing & WellnessGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessLestock, SK2019
Muskowekwan Family Healing & WellnessMuskowekwan Family Healing & Wellness CentreTreatment Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction and Mental Health DesignationIn ProcessLestock, SK2019
Naandwechige-Gamig Wikwemikong Health CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessWikwemikong, ON2019
Naandwechige-Gamig Wikwemikong Health CentreWaasa Naabin Community Youth Services CentreCommunity Day with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessWikwemikong, ON2019
Naandwechige-Gamig Wikwemikong Health CentreSuicide PreventionCommunity Wellness Programwith Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction and Mental Health DesignationsIn ProcessWikwemikong, ON2019
Naandwechige-Gamig Wikwemikong Health CentreMaternal Health InitiativeCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessWikwemikong, ON2019
Naandwechige-Gamig Wikwemikong Health CentreMedical TransportMedical Transportation Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessWikwemikong, ON2019
Naandwechige-Gamig Wikwemikong Health CentreHome and Community CareHome Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessWikwemikong, ON2019
Naandwechige-Gamig Wikwemikong Health CentreCommunity Health NurseCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessWikwemikong, ON2019
Native Alcohol & Drug Abuse Recovery House Eagle's NestNADACA - Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedShubenacadie, NS2019
Native Alcohol & Drug Abuse Recovery House Eagle's NestEagle's NestTreatment Centre Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction, Intensive Treatment and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedShubenacadie, NS2015
Native Alcohol & Drug Abuse Rehabilitation Association Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEel Ground, NB2019
Native Alcohol & Drug Abuse Rehabilitation Association Inc.Rising Sun In-PatientTreatment Centre Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedEel Ground, NB2019
Native Alcohol & Drug Rehabilitation Centre Mi'Kmaw LodgeNADACA - Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEskasoni, NS2019
Native Alcohol & Drug Rehabilitation Centre Mi'Kmaw LodgeMi'Kmaw LodgeTreatment Centre Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction, Intensive Treatment and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedEskasoni, NS2019
Native Alcohol & Drug Rehabilitation Centre Mi'Kmaw LodgeNADACA – Online Wellness ProgramSubstance Abuse Prevention and Treatment Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Addictions, Intensive Treatment, and Mental Health DesignationAccreditedEskasoni, NS2019
Native Counselling Services of AlbertaWapekin Program-Stony Plain ABOutreach ProgramAccreditedBonnyville, AB2019
Native Counselling Services of AlbertaFamily Reconciliation Program - EdmontonOutreach ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Native Counselling Services of AlbertaGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedBonnyville and Cold Lake, AB2019
Native Horizons Treatment CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessHagersville, ON2019
Native Horizons Treatment CentreTreatment ProgramTreatment Program with Indigenous or Cultural, intensive, Specialized and Addiction DesignationIn ProcessHagersville, ON2019
Native Horizons Treatment CentreCommunity OutreachCommunity Outreach with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessHagersville, ON2019
Nelson House Medicine LodgeGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedNelson House, MB2019
Nelson House Medicine LodgeTreatment CentreTreatment Centre Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationsAccreditedNelson House, MB2019
Nenqayni Wellness Centre SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedWilliams Lake, BC2019
Nenqayni Wellness Centre SocietyYouth Alcohol and Drug ProgramTreatment Centre Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction, Intensive Treatment and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedWilliams Lake, BC2019
Nenqayni Wellness Centre SocietyFamily Alcohol and Drug ProgramTreatment Centre Programwith Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction, Intensive Treatment and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedWilliams Lake, BC2019
Netsanak Wekowaw “My Siblings Home”Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessWabasca, AB2019
Netsanak Wekowaw “My Siblings Home”Child and Youth Group Living ProgramChild and Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessWabasca, AB2019
Nightwind Treatment Centre Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedSturgeon County, AB2019
Nightwind Treatment Centre Inc.Kihew HouseChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedSturgeon County, AB2019
Nightwind Treatment Centre Inc.Grandmother Turtle HouseChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedSturgeon County, AB2019
Nightwind Treatment Centre Inc.Stony CreekChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedSturgeon County, AB2019
Niginan Housing VenturesGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Niginan Housing VenturesAmbrose HouseAdult Supportive Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Complex Needs DesignationsAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Niginan Housing VenturesKailek HouseAdult Supportive Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Complex Needs DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Niginan Housing VenturesRene’s Home #2Adult Supportive Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Complex Needs DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Niginan Housing VenturesPatti’s HouseAdult Supportive Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Complex Needs DesignationsAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Niginan Housing VenturesRene’s Home #1Adult Supportive Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Complex Needs DesignationsAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Nimkee Nupigawagan Healing Centre Inc.Governance & ManagementGovernance & ManagementAccreditedMuncey, ON2019
Nimkee Nupigawagan Healing Centre Inc.Nimkee Nupi Gawagan Healing CentreTreatment Centgre Program with Indigenous, Addictions, Mental Health and Intensive Treatment DesignationsAccreditedMuncey, ON2019
Nohkohwaa Family Care CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessFort Macleod, AB2019
Nohkohwaa Family Care CentreNohkohwaa 1Child and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessFort Macleod, AB2019
North Wind Wellness Centre SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedDawson Creek, BC2019
North Wind Wellness Centre SocietyResidential Addictions TreatmentTreatment Centre Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction and Mental DesignationsAccreditedDawson Creek, BC2019
Northside Receiving HomeGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedSaddle Lake, AB2015
Northside Receiving HomeNorthside Receiving HomeChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedSaddle Lake, AB2015
Northside Receiving HomeNorthside Receiving HomeChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedSaddle Lake, AB2015
Nurtures Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Nurtures Inc.Child and Youth Group Living ProgramChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Nurtures Inc.Sapphire HouseChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Nuu-chah-nulth Tribal CouncilGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedPort Alberni, BC2019
Nuu-chah-nulth Tribal CouncilHome and Community CareHome Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedPort Alberni, BC2019
Nuu-chah-nulth Tribal CouncilEarly Years Outreach ServicesChild Development Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedPort Alberni, BC2019
Nuu-chah-nulth Tribal CouncilClinical Counselling and Mental Health ServicesCounselling Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedPort Alberni, BC2019
O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation Health CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedCrane River, MB2019
O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation Health CentreHeadstartHeadstart Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCrane River, MB2019
O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation Health CentrePre-Natal Nutrition ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCrane River, MB2019
O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation Health CentreBrighter Future ProgramBrighter Futures Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCrane River, MB2019
O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation Health CentreBuilding Healthy CommunitiesCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedCrane River, MB2019
O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation Health CentreNational Native Addictions Drug Abuse PreventionSubstance Abuse Prevention and Treatment program with Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedCrane River, MB2019
O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation Health CentreDiabetes Initiative ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCrane River, MB2019
O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation Health CentreHome and Community CareHome Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCrane River, MB2019
O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation Health CentreCommunity Health RepresentativeCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCrane River, MB2019
O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation Health CentreCommunity Health NurseHome Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCrane River, MB2019
O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation Health CentreMedical TransportationMedical Transportation Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCrane River, MB2019
O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation Health CentreJordan's PrincipleCommunity Day With Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedCrane River, MB2019
Oak Hill FoundationGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedBon Accord, AB2019
Oak Hill FoundationOak Hill RanchChild & Youth Group Living with Indigenous , Intensive Treatment, Special Needs, and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedBon Accord, AB2019
Oak Hill FoundationTherapeutic Foster CareFoster Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessBon Accord, AB2019
Ochapowace Health ServicesGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessWhitewood, SK2019
Ochapowace Health ServicesCommunity Health RepCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessWhitewood, SK2019
Ochapowace Health ServicesMedical TransportationDrive Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessWhitewood, SK2019
Ochapowace Health ServicesCommunity Addictions CAPSubstance Abuse Prevention & Treatment Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction and Mental Health DesignationsIn ProcessWhitewood, SK2019
Ochapowace Health ServicesNNADAPSubstance Abuse Prevention & Treatment Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction and Mental Health DesignationsSuspendedWhitewood, SK2015
Ochapowace Health ServicesMental Wellness/Suicide PreventionMental Health & Suicide Prevention Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationsSuspendedWhitewood, SK2015
Ochapowace Health ServicesDiabetes InitiativeCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationSuspendedWhitewood, SK2015
Ochapowace Health ServicesChildren’s Oral HealthCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessWhitewood, SK2019
Ochapowace Health ServicesMaternal Child & HealthMaternal & Child Health Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationSuspendedWhitewood, SK2015
Ochapowace Health ServicesHome Care ProgramHome Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessWhitewood, SK2019
Ochapowace Health ServicesSocial Development/Support IncomeCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessWhitewood, SK2019
OMS Family Care Services Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
OMS Family Care Services Inc.Child & Youth Group Living ProgramChild and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Onen’to:kon Healing LodgeGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessKanehsatake Mohwak Territory, QC2019
Onen’to:kon Healing LodgeOnen’to:kon Healing LodgeTreatment Centre Program with Indigenous and Addiction DesignationsIn ProcessKanehsatake Mohwak Territory, QC2019
Opokaa'sin Early Intervention SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedLethbridge, AB2019
Opokaa'sin Early Intervention SocietyDrive ProgramDrive Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedLethbridge, AB2019
Opokaa'sin Early Intervention SocietyFamily Support ProgramFamily Support Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedLethbridge, AB2019
Opokaa'sin Early Intervention SocietySupervised Visit ProgramSupervised Visit Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedLethbridge, AB2019
Opokaa'sin Early Intervention SocietyYouth Mentor ProgramYouth Mentor Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedLethbridge, AB2019
Oskaya Healing Centre Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedFrog Lake, AB2019
Oskaya Healing Centre Inc.Oskaya Healing CentreChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedFrog Lake, AB2019
Oskikemaw Youth HomeGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedKehewin, Alberta2019
Oskikemaw Youth HomeOskikemaw Youth HomeChild and Youth Group Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessKehewin, Alberta2019
Oskiyiniw Kamik Youth CareGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessMaskwacis, AB2019
Oskiyiniw Kamik Youth CareOskiyiniw Kamik Youth CareChild and Youth Group Living Program with Complex Needs and Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessMaskwacis, AB2019
P.A.C.E (Providing Assistance Counselling and Education on Sexual Assault and Abuse)Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedGrande Prairie, AB2019
P.A.C.E (Providing Assistance Counselling and Education on Sexual Assault and Abuse)Drive ProgramDrive ProgramAccreditedGrande Prairie, AB2019
P.A.C.E (Providing Assistance Counselling and Education on Sexual Assault and Abuse)Family InterventionFamily Support ProgramAccreditedGrande Prairie, AB2019
P.A.C.E (Providing Assistance Counselling and Education on Sexual Assault and Abuse)Safe Visitation/The Monitored Exchange & Caring DadsSupervised Visit ProgramAccreditedGrande Prairie, AB2019
P.A.C.E (Providing Assistance Counselling and Education on Sexual Assault and Abuse)Therapy ProgramCommunity Day ProgramAccreditedGrande Prairie, AB2019
P.A.C.E (Providing Assistance Counselling and Education on Sexual Assault and Abuse)Community Support Training & Sexual Violence Awareness ProgramCommunity Day ProgramAccreditedGrande Prairie, AB2019
P.A.C.E (Providing Assistance Counselling and Education on Sexual Assault and Abuse)Caribou Children and Youth CentreCommunity Day ProgramAccreditedGrande Prairie, AB2019
Parkland Community Living and Supports SocietyAdult Proprietorship ProgramLiving with Disabilities Support with Indigenous and Specialized Needs DesignationsAccreditedRed Deer, AB2015
Parkland Community Living and Supports SocietyAdult Residential ProgramAdult Group Living Program with Indigenous and Specialized Needs DesignationsAccreditedRed Deer, AB2015
Parkland Community Living and Supports SocietyCommunity BridgingMentor with Indigenous and Specialized Needs DesignationsAccreditedRed Deer, AB2015
Parkland Community Living and Supports SocietyIndividual Life Styles ProgramLiving with Disabilities Support with Indigenous and Specialized Needs DesignationsAccreditedRed Deer, AB2015
Parkland Community Living and Supports SocietyRelax Crew Social ClubCommunity Wellness with Indigenous and Specialized Needs DesignationsAccreditedRed Deer, AB2015
Parkland Community Living and Supports SocietyChild Supported Home Placement ProgramFoster Care with Indigenous and Specialized Needs DesignationsAccreditedRed Deer, AB2015
Parkland Community Living and Supports SocietyChildren's Residential Services ProgramChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous and Specialized Needs DesignationsAccreditedRed Deer, AB2015
Parkland Community Living and Supports SocietyFamily Support ProgramFamily Support with Indigenous and Specialized Needs DesignationsAccreditedRed Deer, AB2015
Parkland Community Living and Supports SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedRed Deer, AB2015
Pathways HomePathways HomeChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessWetaskiwin, AB2019
Pathways HomeGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedWetaskiwin, AB2019
Pauingassi First Nation - HealthNutrition NorthCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessPauingassi, MB2019
Pauingassi First Nation - HealthCommunity Health RepresentativeCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessPauingassi, MB2019
Pauingassi First Nation HealthJordan’s PrincipleCommunity Day with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessPauingassi, MB2019
Pauingassi First Nation HealthHome and Community CareHome Care with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessPauingassi, MB2019
Pauingassi First Nation HealthDiabetes InitiativeCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessPauingassi, MB2019
Pauingassi First Nation HealthMedical TransportMed Transport with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessPauingassi, MB2019
Pauingassi First Nation HealthNNADAPSubstance Abuse Prevention/Treatment with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationIn ProcessPauingassi, MB2019
Pauingassi First Nation HealthSafety Drinking WaterCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessPauingassi, MB2019
Pauingassi First Nation HealthBrighter FuturesBrighter Futures with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessPauingassi, MB2019
Pauingassi First Nation HealthBuilding Health CommunitiesCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessPauingassi, MB2019
Pauingassi First Nation HealthCommunity Health NurseCommunity Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessPauingassi, MB2019
Pauingassi First Nation HealthPre-Natal NutritionMaternal Child Health with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessPauingassi, MB2019
Pauingassi First Nation HealthGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessPauingassi, MB2019
Pee kis twe tan “Lets Talk” SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessWabasca, AB2019
Pee kis twe tan “Lets Talk” SocietyMental Health – Alberta HealthCounselling Program with Mental Health DesignationIn ProcessWabasca, AB2019
Pee kis twe tan “Lets Talk” SocietyAddictions Services – Alberta HealthCounselling Program with Mental Health and Addictions DesignationsIn ProcessWabasca, AB2019
Peguis Al-Care Treatment CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedPeguis, MB2019
Peguis Al-Care Treatment CentrePeguis Al-Care Treatment CentreTreatment Centre Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationsAccreditedPeguis, MB2019
Peguis Al-Care Treatment CentrePeguis Al-Care Community OutreachCommunity Outreach Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationsAccreditedPeguis, MB2019
Pekewe Services SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessWabasca, AB2019
Pekewe Services SocietyParented Group Living ProgramChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessWabasca, AB2019
People Support Services Inc.Jasper Place – House #1Adult Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
People Support Services Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
People Support Services Inc.Ozerna House – House #3Adult Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
People Support Services Inc.Belvedere House – House #4Adult Supportive Independently Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
People Support Services Inc.White Rose – House #2Adult Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Petmier Care Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Petmier Care Inc.Petmier OneChild and Youth Group Living Programwith Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Petmier Care Inc.Petmier twoChild and Youth Group Living Programwith Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Petmier Care Inc.Petmier threeChild and Youth Group Living Programwith Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Petmier Care Inc.Petmier fourChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Petmier Care Inc.Petmier fiveChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Pihesiw Lodge Ltd.Family Treatment & (Re)UnificationParented Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationsSuspendedHigh Prairie, AB2019
Pihesiw Lodge Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessHigh Prairie, AB2019
Pluming Eagle Lodge (2254718 Alberta Ltd.)PEL 4 Group LivingChild and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Pluming Eagle Lodge (2254718 Alberta Ltd.)PEL 6 Group LivingChild and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Pluming Eagle Lodge (2254718 Alberta Ltd.)PEL 2 Group LivingChild and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Pluming Eagle Lodge (2254718 Alberta Ltd.)PEL 3 Group LivingChild and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Pluming Eagle Lodge (2254718 Alberta Ltd.)Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Pluming Eagle Lodge (2254718 Alberta Ltd.)PEL 1 Group LivingChild & Youth Care Group Living ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Pluming Eagle Lodge (2254718 Alberta Ltd.)PEL 7 Group LivingChild and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Pluming Eagle Lodge (2254718 Alberta Ltd.)PEL 5 Group LivingChild and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Prestige Care Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Prestige Care Ltd.Child and Youth Group Living ProgramChild and Youth Group Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Rays of Hope Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Rays of Hope Inc.Group Home – Rays of HopeChild and Youth Group Living with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Red Deer Youth & Volunteer Centre Foundation O/A Youth HQGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedRed Deer, AB2019
Red Deer Youth & Volunteer Centre Foundation O/A Youth HQ49th Street Youth ShelterYouth Shelter ProgramAccreditedRed Deer, AB2015
Red Deer Youth & Volunteer Centre Foundation O/A Youth HQYouth & Young Adults in TransitionCommunity Outreach ProgramAccreditedRed Deer, AB2015
Red Road Healing Society, TheGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Red Road Healing Society, TheCommunity Day ProgramCommunity Day Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Red Road Healing Society, TheCommunity OutreachCommunity Outreach Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Red Road Healing Society, TheMentoring - LonghouseMentor Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Red Road Healing Society, TheCrisis Intervention-CounsellingCrisis Intervention Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Remsheg Care Group Home Corp.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Remsheg Care Group Home Corp.Remsheg Care Group HomeChild and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Renascence Home AssociationGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Renascence Home AssociationRiverside Group HomeParented Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Renascence Home AssociationForestview Group HomeParented Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Restore Child and Youth Care Inc.Child and Youth Group Living ProgramChild and Youth Group Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Restore Child and Youth Care Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Reverend Tommy Beardy Memorial, TheGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedMuskrat Dam, ON2019
Reverend Tommy Beardy Memorial, TheThe Reverend Tommy Beardy Memorial Wee Che He Wayo-Gamik Family Treatment CentreTreatment Centre Programwith Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationAccreditedMuskrat Dam, ON2019
Rhema Care Services Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Rhema Care Services Inc.Child and Youth Group Living ProgramChild and Youth Group Living Program with Addiction DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Rise to Life Corp.Specialized Support for Independence ProgramChild and Youth Group Living Program with Specialized, Addictions, Mental Health and Cultural or Indigenous DesignationsIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Rise to Life Corp.Transition Home for ChildrenChild and Youth Group Living Program with Specialized and Cultural or Indigenous DesignationsIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Rise to Life Corp.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Rising Above MinistryGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementtAccreditedGrande Prairie, AB2019
Rising Above MinistryResidential Treatment ProgramTreatment Centre ProgramsAccreditedGrande Prairie, AB2019
Rosebush Care Inc.Rosebush (House 1)Child and Youth Group Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Rosebush Care Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Rosebush Care Inc.Rosebush SummersideChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Rosebush Care Inc.Rosebush Care 9th Ave SiteChild and Youth Group Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Royal Home Health IncGroup CareChild and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Royal Home Health IncGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Royal Home Health IncGroup CareChild and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Run Free Counselling CentreCounselling ProgramCounselling ProgramIn ProcessLethbridge, AB2019
Run Free Counselling CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessLethbridge, AB2019
S.P.A.N St. Paul Abilities Network (Society)Home 2Adult Group LivingIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
S.P.A.N St. Paul Abilities Network (Society)Home 1Adult Group Living with Complex Needs DesignationIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
S.P.A.N St. Paul Abilities Network (Society)Home 3Adult Group LivingIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
S.P.A.N St. Paul Abilities Network (Society)Home 6Adult Group LivingIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
S.P.A.N St. Paul Abilities Network (Society)Home 5Adult Group LivingIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
S.P.A.N St. Paul Abilities Network (Society)Home 7Adult Group Living with Complex Needs DesignationIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
S.P.A.N St. Paul Abilities Network (Society)Home 4Adult Group Living with Addiction and Mental Health DesignationsIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
S.P.A.N St. Paul Abilities Network (Society)Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
S.P.A.N St. Paul Abilities Network (Society)Access Day ProgramCommunity Day ProgramIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
S.P.A.N St. Paul Abilities Network (Society)Community Employment Services ProgramEmployment Services ProgramIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
S.P.A.N St. Paul Abilities Network (Society)Brain Injury Outreach Day programCommunity Day ProgramIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
S.P.A.N St. Paul Abilities Network (Society)Home 9Adult Group LivingIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
S.P.A.N St. Paul Abilities Network (Society)Home 15Adult Group LivingIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
S.P.A.N St. Paul Abilities Network (Society)Home 17Adult Group Living with Complex Needs DesignationIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
S.P.A.N St. Paul Abilities Network (Society)Home 18Adult Group Living with Complex Needs DesignationIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
S.P.A.N St. Paul Abilities Network (Society)Aspen HouseAdult Group Living with Complex Needs DesignationIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
S.P.A.N St. Paul Abilities Network (Society)Adult OutreachAdult Supported Independent Living ProgramIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
S.P.A.N St. Paul Abilities Network (Society)Home 19Adult Group Living with Complex Needs DesignationIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
S.P.A.N St. Paul Abilities Network (Society)Home 11Adult Group LivingIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
S.P.A.N St. Paul Abilities Network (Society)Home 12Adult Group LivingIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
S.P.A.N St. Paul Abilities Network (Society)Home 14Adult Group LivingIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
S.P.A.N St. Paul Abilities Network (Society)Home 10Adult Group LivingIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
S.P.A.N St. Paul Abilities Network (Society)Home 8Adult Group LivingIn ProcessSt.Paul, AB2019
Salvation Army, The - Edmonton Centre of HopeGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Salvation Army, The - Edmonton Centre of HopeResidential Services-Long Term ShelterTransitional Housing ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Salvation Army, The - Edmonton Centre of HopeSupportive HousingAssisted Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Salvation Army, The - Edmonton Centre of HopeCornerstone Residence for WomenTherapeutic Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Salvation Army, The - Edmonton Centre of HopeKeystone Residence for Men-Addictions AftercareTherapeutic Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Salvation Army, The - Edmonton Centre of HopeGrace Manor-Supportive Living for SeniorsAssisted Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Sanctuary Care Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Sanctuary Care Inc.Child and Youth Group Living ProgramChild and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Sanctuary Care Inc.Foster Care ProgramFoster Care ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Sapphire Care Ltd.Sapphire Community Living LethbridgeCommunity Supportive Living ProgramAccreditedLethbridge, AB2019
Sapphire Care Ltd.Sapphire Community Living CalgaryCommunity Supportive Living ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Sapphire Care Ltd.Sapphire Respite CalgaryRespite Care ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Sapphire Care Ltd.Sapphire Residential Care Program #1Adult Group Living Program with Complex Needs and Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessLethbridge, AB2019
Sapphire Care Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Sapphire Care Ltd.Sapphire Outreach LethbridgeOutreach ProgramAccreditedLethbridge, AB2019
Sapphire Care Ltd.Sapphire Residential Care Program #2Adult Group Living Program with Complex Needs and Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessLethbridge, AB2019
Sapphire Care Ltd.Sapphire Group Care CalgaryAdult Group Living Program with Complex Needs and Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Sara Care 5 Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Sara Care 5 Inc.Sara Care 5Child and Youth Group Living Program with Cultural or Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Sardion Care Inc.Child and Youth Group Living ProgramChild and Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Sardion Care Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Scappio Lodge Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessKinuso, AB2019
Scappio Lodge Inc.Scappio LodgeChild and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessKinuso, AB2019
Scw’exmx Community Health Services SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementAccreditedMerritt, BC2019
Shalom Homes Ltd.Child and Youth Group Living ProgramChild and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Shalom Homes Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Shalom Homes Ltd.Family Living ProgramFamily Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Simple Solutions Care Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Simple Solutions Care Inc.Simple Solutions Group Living ProgramChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Specialized Needs DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Simple Solutions Care Inc.Simple Solutions Care – Family Living Home #1Family Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Simple Solutions Care Inc.Simple Solutions Group Living – House #2401-Child and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Specialized Needs DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
SimTiar Services Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
SimTiar Services Inc.SimTiar Services Inc.Child and Youth Group Care Program with Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Skownan First Nation Health CentreHome and Community CareHome Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationsIn ProcessSkownan, MB2019
Skownan First Nation Health CentreMedical TransportationMedical Transport Program with Indigenous or Culture DesignationIn ProcessSkownan, MB2019
Skownan First Nation Health CentreNNADAPSubstance Abuse Prevention & Treatment Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationsIn ProcessSkownan, MB2019
Skownan First Nation Health CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance & ManagementIn ProcessSkownan, MB2019
Skownan First Nation Health CentreCommunity Wellness ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous Designation or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessSkownan, MB2019
Skownan First Nation Health CentreAboriginal DiabetesCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessSkownan, MB2019
Skownan First Nation Health CentreBuilding Healthy Communities/Brighter FuturesCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessSkownan, MB2019
Skownan First Nation Health CentreCommunity Health NurseCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous Designation or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessSkownan, MB2019
Skownan First Nation Health CentreCanada Pre-Natal Nutrition ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessSkownan, MB2019
Skownan First Nation Health CentreHeadstart on Reserve Outreach ProgramCommunity Day Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessSkownan, MB2019
Southeast Resource Development CouncilEnvironmental Public Health Program (EHO)Environmental Public Health Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedScanterbury, MB2019
Southeast Resource Development CouncilGovernance and ManagementGovernance & ManagementAccreditedScanterbury, MB2019
Southeast Resource Development CouncilBrighter Futures (BFI)Brighter Future Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationsAccreditedScanterbury, MB2019
Southeast Resource Development CouncilSuccess Through Advocacy & Resources (STAR)/Fetal Alcohol Spectrum Disorder (FASD)Community Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationsAccreditedScanterbury, MB2019
Southeast Resource Development CouncilPharmacy ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedScanterbury, MB2019
Southeast Resource Development CouncilNurse Practitioner ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedScanterbury, MB2019
Southeast Resource Development CouncilEmergency Medical Responders (EMR)Community Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedScanterbury, MB2019
Southeast Resource Development CouncilChildren’s Oral Health Initiative (COHI)Community Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedScanterbury, MB2019
Southeast Resource Development CouncilHome & Community CareHome Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedScanterbury, MB2019
Southeast Resource Development CouncilNational Native Alcohol & Drug Abuse Program (NNADAP)Substance Abuse Prevention & Treatment Program with Indigenous or Cultural & Addiction DesignationsAccreditedScanterbury, MB2019
Southeast Resource Development CouncilTribal Nursing Officer (TNO)Community Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedScanterbury, MB2019
Southeast Resource Development CouncilFootcareCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedScanterbury, MB2019
Southeast Resource Development CouncilIndian Residential School Program (IRS)Community Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedScanterbury, MB2019
Southeast Resource Development CouncilAboriginal Diabetes Initiative (ADI)Community Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedScanterbury, MB2019
Southeast Resource Development CouncilJordan's PrincipleCommunity Day Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Specialized DesignationsAccreditedScanterbury, MB2019
Southeast Resource Development CouncilCommercial Tobacco Reduction Strategy (CTRS)Community Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationsAccreditedScanterbury, MB2019
Southeast Resource Development CouncilMental Wellness ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationsAccreditedScanterbury, MB2019
Southern Chief’s OrganizationGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessWinnipeg, MB2019
Southern Chief’s OrganizationSCO Mobile Crisis Response TeamMobile Outreach Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessWinnipeg, MB2019
Southquill Health ServicesGovernance and ManagementGovernance & ManagementIn ProcessErickson, MB2019
Southquill Health ServicesBrighter FuturesBrighter Future Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessErickson, MB2019
Southquill Health ServicesNNADAPSubstance Abuse Prevention & Treatment Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction and Mental Health DesignationsIn ProcessErickson, MB2019
Southquill Health ServicesMaternal HealthCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessErickson, MB2019
Southquill Health ServicesHome and Community CareHome Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessErickson, MB2019
Southquill Health ServicesMedical TransportationMedical Transportation Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessErickson, MB2019
Southquill Health ServicesBuilding Healthy CommunitiesCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessErickson, MB2019
Southquill Health ServicesDiabetes InitiativeCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessErickson, MB2019
Southquill Health ServicesCommunity Health RepresentativeCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessErickson, MB2019
Southquill Health ServicesPrenatal Nutrition ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessErickson, MB2019
Southquill Health ServicesJordan’s PrincipleCommunity Day Program with Indigenous or Cultural Designation and Mental Health DesignationsIn ProcessErickson, MB2019
Southquill Health ServicesHead StartHead Start with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessErickson, MB2019
Southquill Health ServicesCommunity Health NurseCommunity Day Program with Indigenous or Cultural Designation and Mental Health DesignationsIn ProcessErickson, MB2019
Sphinx Healing ServicesGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Sphinx Healing ServicesSphinx Healing ServicesChild and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Spirit Bear Group Home Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance & ManagementAccreditedSlave Lake, AB2019
Spirit Bear Group Home Ltd.Adult SIL PlacementAdult Supportive Independent Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedSlave Lake, AB2019
Spirit of Our Youth Homes Inc.McKenzie HouseChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Spirit of Our Youth Homes Inc.Spirit 5Child & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Spirit of Our Youth Homes Inc.Cardinal CottageChild & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Spirit of Our Youth Homes Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance & ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Spirit of Our Youth Homes Inc.Spirit 6Child & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Stepping Stones Group Care Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance & ManagementIn ProcessSt. Albert, AB2019
Stepping Stones Group Care Inc.Step 1Family Living ProgramIn ProcessSt. Albert, AB2019
Stó:lō Service Agency HealthGovernance and ManagementGovernance & ManagementIn ProcessChilliwack, BC2019
Stó:lō Service Agency HealthFamily Empowerment TeamMaternal & Child and Health Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessChilliwack, BC2019
Stó:lō Service Agency HealthIndigenous Supported Childhood Development ProgramEarly Childhood Development Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessChilliwack, BC2019
Stó:lō Service Agency HealthIndigenous Infant Development Program– Early Childhood Development Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessChilliwack, BC2019
Stó:lō Service Agency HealthCommunity Wellness WorkersCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessChilliwack, BC2019
Stó:lō Service Agency HealthCommunity HealthCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessChilliwack, BC2019
Stó:lō Service Agency HealthChildren’s Oral Health InitiativeCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessChilliwack, BC2019
Stó:lō Service Agency HealthHome and Community CareHome Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessChilliwack, BC2019
Stó:lō Service Agency HealthQWI – Qwelstom ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessChilliwack, BC2019
Strong Roots Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessGrouard, AB2019
Strong Roots Inc.Strong RootsChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessGrouard, AB2019
Terra Center for Teen ParentsGovernance and ManagementGovernance & ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Terra Center for Teen ParentsFamily Learning ProgramFamily Support ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
Terra Center for Teen ParentsSupports for Educational Achievements and Youth Leadership ProgramCommunity Wellness ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
The Good Life (Miyo Pimatisiwin) Reunification Homes Ltd.The Good Life Reunification HomesFamily Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationsIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
The Good Life (Miyo Pimatisiwin) Reunification Homes Ltd.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
The SHARP FoundationMurray's HouseCase Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
The SHARP FoundationCroydon HouseCase Management for Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
The Southern Alberta Self-Help AssociationVERSA ProgramAdult Group Living ProgramIn ProcessLethbridge, AB2019
The Southern Alberta Self-Help AssociationSASHA Residential ProgramAdult Group Living ProgramIn ProcessLethbridge, AB2019
The Southern Alberta Self-Help AssociationGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessLethbridge, AB2019
Thrive SupportThrive Support HomeChild and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Thrive SupportGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
TK Group Home Inc.Child and Group Living ProgramChild and Group Living ProgramIn ProcessLlyodminster, AB2019
TK Group Home Inc. -Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessLlyodminster, AB2019
Town of WhitecourtWhitecourt & Area Family Support ProgramFamily Support ProgramAccreditedWhitecourt, AB2019
Town of WhitecourtGovernance and ManagementGovernance & ManagementAccreditedWhitecourt, AB2019
Trellis Society for Community ImpactThe MapleCase Management For Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Trellis Society for Community ImpactInfinityCase Management For Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Trellis Society for Community ImpactAuraCase Management For Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Trellis Society for Community ImpactHome FireCase Management For Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Trellis Society for Community ImpactGovernance and ManagementGovernance & ManagementAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Trellis Society for Community ImpactAvenue 15 Youth ShelterEmergency Shelter ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Trellis Society for Community ImpactToni Kohn HouseYouth Supportive Independent Living ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Trellis Society for Community ImpactYouth Transition to Adult HoodYouth SIL ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Trellis Society for Community ImpactUnityYouth Work ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Trellis Society for Community ImpactFusionCommunity Outreach ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Trellis Society for Community ImpactHeraCommunity Wellness ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Trellis Society for Community ImpactFoster CareFoster Care ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Trellis Society for Community ImpactBowness ClubAfter School Care ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Trellis Society for Community ImpactForest Heights Group HomeGroup Living ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Trellis Society for Community ImpactDalhousie Group HomeGroup Living ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Trellis Society for Community ImpactEleanor’s HouseGroup Living ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Trellis Society for Community ImpactAll in for YouthMentor ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Trellis Society for Community ImpactEast ClubsAfter School Care ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Trellis Society for Community ImpactBuilding Youth ConnectionsAfter School ProgrammingAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Trellis Society for Community ImpactIiyika’kimaatMentor ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Trellis Society for Community ImpactYouth ProgrammingAfter School Care ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Trellis Society for Community ImpactIn Home Family Support / Therapeutic AccessFamily Support ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Trellis Society for Community ImpactRundle Community Transition HomeChild & Youth Care Group Living ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Trellis Society for Community ImpactBanff Trail Group HomeChild & Youth Care Group Living ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Trellis Society for Community ImpactEnhanced Youth Wellness ProgramCommunity Outreach ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Trellis Society for Community ImpactSustainable FamiliesCase Management For Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Trellis Society for Community ImpactHomestay PreventionCase Management For Ending HomelessnessAccreditedCalgary, AB2020 CHF
Trellis Society for Community ImpactYouth Transition to AdulthoodYouth Supported Independent Living ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Tsideldel Health Centre (Tsideldel First Nation)COHI-Children’s Oral Health InitiativeCommunity Wellness Transportation with Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessChilanko Forks, BC2019
Tsideldel Health Centre (Tsideldel First Nation)Medical TransportationMedical Transportation with Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessChilanko Forks, BC2019
Tsideldel Health Centre (Tsideldel First Nation)HeadstartHeadstart Program Wellness with Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessChilanko Forks, BC2019
Tsideldel Health Centre (Tsideldel First Nation)NNADAPSubstance Abuse Prevention/Treatment with Addiction and Indigenous DesignationsIn ProcessChilanko Forks, BC2019
Tsideldel Health Centre (Tsideldel First Nation)Community Health RepresentativeCommunity Wellness with Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessChilanko Forks, BC2019
Tsideldel Health Centre (Tsideldel First Nation)Community Health NursingCommunity Wellness with Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessChilanko Forks, BC2019
Tsideldel Health Centre (Tsideldel First Nation)Home and Community CareHome Care with Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessChilanko Forks, BC2019
Tsideldel Health Centre (Tsideldel First Nation)ADI-Aboriginal Diabetes InitiativeCommunity Wellness with Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessChilanko Forks, BC2014 CHF
Tsideldel Health Centre (Tsideldel First Nation)Brighter FuturesBrighter Futures with Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessChilanko Forks, BC2019
Tsideldel Health Centre (Tsideldel First Nation)Mental Wellness Community ProgramCommunity Wellness with Mental Health and Indigenous DesignationsIn ProcessChilanko Forks, BC2019
Tsideldel Health Centre (Tsideldel First Nation)Pre-Natal Nutrition ProgramCommunity Wellness Transportation with Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessChilanko Forks, BC2019
Tsideldel Health Centre (Tsideldel First Nation)HIV/Hep C ProgramDisease Prevention & Management Program with Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessChilanko Forks, BC2019
Tsideldel Health Centre (Tsideldel First Nation)Mental Health & Suicide Prevention ProgramMental Health & Suicide Prevention Program with Mental Health and Indigenous DesignationsIn ProcessChilanko Forks, BC2019
Tsideldel Health Cetnre (Tsideldel First Nation)Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessChilanko Forks, BC2019
Tsow-Tun Le Lum SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance & ManagementAccreditedLantsville, BC2019
Tsow-Tun Le Lum SocietyThuy-Namut/KwunatsustulTreatment Centre Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction, Intensive Treatment and Mental Health DesignationsAccreditedLantsville, BC2019
Unity Villa Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Unity Villa Inc.Child and Youth Group Living ProgramChild and Youth Group Living ProgramIn ProcessCalgary, AB2019
Unlimited Potential Community ServicesGovernance and ManagementGovernance & ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Unlimited Potential Community ServicesIris HouseChild & Youth Group Living Program with Intensive Treatment DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Unlimited Potential Community ServicesAlder HouseChild & Youth Group Care Living Program with Intensive Treatment DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Unlimited Potential Community ServicesBridges ProgramFamily Support ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Unlimited Potential Community ServicesBright BankChild & Youth Group Living Program with Intensive Treatment DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Unlimited Potential Community ServicesH.A.L.O. HouseChild & Youth Group Living Program with Intensive Treatment DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Unlimited Potential Community ServicesDoreen Johnson HouseChild & Youth Group Living Program with Intensive Treatment DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Unlimited Potential Community ServicesWillow HouseChild & Youth Group Living Program with Intensive Treatment DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Unlimited Potential Community ServicesMatrix HouseChild & Youth Group Living Program with Intensive Treatment DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Unlimited Potential Community ServicesOpen Arms ProgramCommunity Outreach ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Unlimited Potential Community ServicesLotus HouseChild & Youth Group Care Living Program with Intensive Treatment DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Unlimited Potential Community ServicesAspen HouseChild & Youth Group Living Program with Intensive Treatment DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Unlimited Potential Community ServicesSerenity HouseAdult Supportive Independent Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Unlimited Potential Community ServicesMonarch SIL ProgramYouth Supportive Independent Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Unlimited Potential Community ServicesAspire and Community SILYouth Supportive Independent Living ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Unlimited Potential Community ServicesThe Other Side CaféCommunity Wellness ProgramAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Unlimited Potential Community ServicesConnectChild & Youth Group Living Program with Intensive Treatment DesignationAccreditedRed Deer, AB2019
Unlimited Potential Community ServicesFoster Care ProgramFoster Care ProgramAccreditedRed Deer, AB2019
Unlimited Potential Community ServicesKinship ProgramKinship Care ProgramAccreditedRed Deer, AB2019
Valley Hill Youth Treatment CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance & ManagementIn ProcessPrince Albert, SK2019
Valley Hill Youth Treatment CentreValley Hill Youth Treatment CentreTreatment Centre ProgramIn ProcessPrince Albert, SK2019
Vantage Community ServicesGovernance and ManagementGovernance & ManagementAccreditedRed Deer, AB2019
Vantage Community ServicesAurora HouseChild & Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedRed Deer, AB2019
Vantage Community ServicesCaregiver NetworkFoster Care ProgramAccreditedRed Deer, AB2019
Vantage Community ServicesSolstice House Group HomeChild & Youth Group Living ProgramAccreditedRed Deer, AB2019
Wahnapitae First Nation - Norman Recollet Health CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance & ManagementIn ProcessCapreol, ON2019
Wahnapitae First Nation - Norman Recollet Health CentreFamily Wellbeing ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessCapreol, ON2019
Wahnapitae First Nation - Norman Recollet Health CentreHome CareCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessCapreol, ON2019
Wahnapitae First Nation - Norman Recollet Health CentreMedical TransportMedical Transport with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessCapreol, ON2019
Wahnapitae First Nation - Norman Recollet Health CentreHealthy Babies/Healthy ChildrenCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessCapreol, ON2019
Wahnapitae First Nation - Norman Recollet Health CentreCommunity Health NurseMedical Transportation Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessCapreol, ON2019
Wahnapitae First Nation - Norman Recollet Health CentreDiabetes InitiativeCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessCapreol, ON2019
Wahnapitae First Nation - Norman Recollet Health CentreMental Health and Community WellnessMental Health and Community Wellness with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessCapreol, ON2019
Wandax Integrated Services Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Wandax Integrated Services Inc.Child and Youth Group Living ProgramChild and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Wapski Mahikan SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance & ManagementAccreditedMorinville, AB2015
Wapski Mahikan SocietyWapski Mahikan Society - Traditional Care ProgramFamily Support Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedMorinville, AB2015
Wapski Mahikan SocietyWapski Mahikan Society - Supervision ProgramSupervised Visit Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedMorinville, AB2015
Waywayseecappo Health CentreGovernance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessWaywayseecappo, MB2019
Waywayseecappo Health CentreMaternal Child Health ProgramMaternal Child/Health with Indigenous DesignationSuspendedWaywayseecappo, MB2019
Waywayseecappo Health CentreCanada Prenatal Nutrition ProgramCommunity Wellness with Indigenous DesignationSuspendedWaywayseecappo, MB2019
Waywayseecappo Health CentreAboriginal Diabetes InitiativeCommunity Wellness with Indigenous DesignationSuspendedWaywayseecappo, MB2019
Waywayseecappo Health CentreNational Native Alcohol & Drug Abuse ProgramSubstance Prevention/Treatment with Indigenous and Addictions DesignationsSuspendedWaywayseecappo, MB2019
Waywayseecappo Health CentreBuilding Healthy CommunitiesCommunity Wellness with Indigenous DesignationSuspendedWaywayseecappo, MB2019
Waywayseecappo Health CentreYouth Solvent Abuse ProgramSubstance Prevention/Treatment with Indigenous and Addictions DesignationsSuspendedWaywayseecappo, MB2019
Waywayseecappo Health CentreBrighter FuturesBrighter Futures with Indigenous DesignationSuspendedWaywayseecappo, MB2019
Waywayseecappo Health CentreCommunity Health Representative / Nurse SupportCommunity Wellness with Indigenous DesignationSuspendedWaywayseecappo, MB2019
Waywayseecappo Health CentreFoot Care ProgramCommunity Wellness with Indigenous DesignationSuspendedWaywayseecappo, MB2019
Waywayseecappo Health CentreHIV / AIDs Prevention Promotion and EducationCommunity Wellness with Indigenous DesignationSuspendedWaywayseecappo, MB2019
Waywayseecappo Health CentreCommunity Health NurseCommunity Wellness with Indigenous DesignationSuspendedWaywayseecappo, MB2019
Waywayseecappo Health CentreHealth Planning ManagementCommunity Wellness with Indigenous DesignationSuspendedWaywayseecappo, MB2019
Waywayseecappo Health CentreMedical TransportationMedical Transport with Indigenous DesignationSuspendedWaywayseecappo, MB2019
Waywayseecappo Health CentreDrinking Water Monitoring ProgramEnvironment Public Health with Indigenous DesignationSuspendedWaywayseecappo, MB2019
Waywayseecappo Health CentreHome and Community CareHome Care with Indigenous DesignationSuspendedWaywayseecappo, MB2019
Waywayseecappo Health CentreJordan’s PrincipleCommunity Day Program with Indigenous DesignationIn ProcessWaywayseecappo, MB2019
Wellspring Quality Care Inc.Wellspring House 2Child & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Wellspring Quality Care Inc.Wellspring House 1Child & Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationAccreditedEdmonton, AB2019
Wellspring Quality Care Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance & ManagementAccreditedEdmonton, AB2015
West Region Treaty 2 & 4 Health ServicesGovernance and ManagementGovernance & ManagementIn ProcessDauphin, MB2019
West Region Treaty 2 & 4 Health ServicesDrinking Water SafetyCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessDauphin, MB2019
West Region Treaty 2 & 4 Health ServicesCommunity Health NurseCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Mental Health DesignationsIn ProcessDauphin, MB2019
West Region Treaty 2 & 4 Health ServicesCommunity Health RepresentativeCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessDauphin, MB2019
West Region Treaty 2 & 4 Health ServicesBrighter FutureBrighter Future Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessDauphin, MB2019
West Region Treaty 2 & 4 Health ServicesNNADAPSubstance Abuse Prevention & Treatment Program with Indigenous or Cultural, Addiction and Mental Health DesignationsIn ProcessDauphin, MB2019
West Region Treaty 2 & 4 Health ServicesHIV/AIDSCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessDauphin, MB2019
West Region Treaty 2 & 4 Health ServicesIndian Residential School ProgramCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessDauphin, MB2019
West Region Treaty 2 & 4 Health ServicesDiabetes InitiativeCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessDauphin, MB2019
West Region Treaty 2 & 4 Health ServicesHome and Community CareHome Care Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessDauphin, MB2019
West Region Treaty 2 & 4 Health ServicesNational Indigenous Youth Suicide PreventionCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessDauphin, MB2019
West Region Treaty 2 & 4 Health ServicesFoot CareCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessDauphin, MB2019
West Region Treaty 2 & 4 Health ServicesJordan’s PrincipleCommunity Wellness Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessDauphin, MB2019
Westward Goals Support Services Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance & ManagementAccreditedRocky Mountain House, AB2019
Westward Goals Support Services Inc.Supervised VisitSupervised Visit ProgramAccreditedRocky Mountain House, AB2019
Westward Goals Support Services Inc.Youth Work ProgramYouth Work ProgramAccreditedRocky Mountain House, AB2019
Westward Goals Support Services Inc.Support for Families with ChildrenSupport for Families with ChildrenAccreditedRocky Mountain House, AB2019
Westward Goals Support Services Inc.Drive ProgramDrive ProgramAccreditedRocky Mountain House, AB2019
Westward Goals Support Services Inc.Drayton Valley DriveDrive ProgramAccreditedDrayton Valley, AB2019
Westward Goals Support Services Inc.Drayton Valley Family SupportFamily Support ProgramAccreditedDrayton Valley, AB2019
Westward Goals Support Services Inc.Drayton Valley Support for Families with ChildrenSupport for Families with Disabilities ProgramAccreditedDrayton Valley, AB2019
Westward Goals Support Services Inc.Drayton Valley Supervised VisitsSupervised Visit ProgramAccreditedDrayton Valley, AB2019
Westward Goals Support Services Inc.Family SupportFamily Support ProgramAccreditedRocky Mountain House, AB2019
Whiskyjack Treatment Centre Inc.Whiskyjack Treatment Centre Inc.Treatment Centre Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationsIn ProcessNorway House, MB2023
Whiskyjack Treatment Centre Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance & ManagementIn ProcessNorway House, MB2023
White Buffalo Treatment Centre Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance & ManagementAccreditedPrince Albert, SK2019
White Buffalo Treatment Centre Inc.White Buffalo Treatment Centre Inc.Treatment Centre Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationAccreditedPrince Albert, SK2019
Wilp Si’Satxw House of Purification SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance & ManagementAccreditedKitwanga, BC2015
Wilp Si’Satxw House of Purification SocietyTreatment CentreTreatment Centre Program with Indigenous, Mental Health and Addiction DesignationsAccreditedKitwanga, BC2015
Wood Buffalo Wellness SocietyGovernance and ManagementGovernance & ManagementAccreditedFort McMurray, AB2019
Wood Buffalo Wellness SocietyMark Amy Treatment CentreAdult Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural and Addiction DesignationsAccreditedFort McMurray, AB2019
Wood's HomesNew HorizonCase Management for Ending HomelessnessEquivalencyCalgary, AB2016 CHF
Worth Resolving Youth & Family ServicesGovernance and ManagementGovernance & ManagementAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Worth Resolving Youth & Family ServicesFamily SupportFamily Support ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Worth Resolving Youth & Family ServicesCrisis WorkSupported Access Service ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Worth Resolving Youth & Family ServicesSafe TransportationDrive ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Worth Resolving Youth & Family ServicesSupervised VisitationSupervised Visit ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Worth Resolving Youth & Family ServicesTherapeutic Youth WorkYouth Work ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Worth Resolving Youth & Family ServicesCrisis interventionCrisis Intervention ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Worth Resolving Youth & Family ServicesTherapy and AssessmentCounselling ProgramAccreditedCalgary, AB2019
Yodicare Inc.Yodicare Inc.Child and Youth Group Living Program with Indigenous or Cultural DesignationIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019
Yodicare Inc.Governance and ManagementGovernance and ManagementIn ProcessEdmonton, AB2019

Accreditation status

Accredited – a program with a current accreditation status awarded by CAC

In the Process – a program that has applied for accreditation but has not yet been awarded an accreditation status

Suspended – a program with a suspension of their accreditation status